Award of Gallantry Medals / Service Medals on the occasion of Republic Day, 2021

Share this News:

Delhi, 25 JAN 2021: A total of 946 Police personnel have been awarded Medals on the occasion of the Republic Day, 2021. The break-up is as under:-

Gallantry Medals

Name of the Medal Number of Medals Awarded
President’s Police Medal for Gallantry (PPMG)   02
Police Medal for Gallantry (PMG) 205

Service Medals

Name of the Medal Number of Medals Awarded
President’s Police Medal for Distinguished Service (PPM)   89
Police Medal for Meritorious Service (PM) 650

Among the majority of the 207 Gallantry Awards, 01 PPMG to Jharkhand (Posthumous) & 01 PPMG to CRPF (Posthumous) is being awarded, 137 personnel are being awarded for their gallant action in Jammu & Kashmir, 24 personnel for their gallant action in Left Wing Extremism affected areas and 01 personnel for their gallant action in North-East Region. Among the personnel receiving Gallantry Awards, 68 are from CRPF, 52 are from J&K Police, 20 are from BSF and 17 are from Delhi Police, 13 are from Maharashtra  and  08 are from Chhattisgarh and 08 are from Uttar Pradesh and the remaining from the other States/UTs and CAPFs.

Force Wise/State Wise list of Medal awardees to the Police Personnel are as follows:

Sl.

No.

Name of States/ UTs

Organization

President’s Police Medal for Gallantry (PPMG) Police Medal for Gallantry

(PMG)

President’s Police Medal (PPM) for Distinguished Service Police Medal (PM) for Meritorious Service
1 Andhra Pradesh 0 2 1 15
2 Arunachal Pradesh 0 0 0 2
3 Assam 0 0 1 13
4 Bihar 0 5 2 11
5 Chhattisgarh 0 8 1 10
6 Delhi 0 17 3 18
7 Goa 0 0 0 2
8 Gujarat 0 0 2 17
9 Haryana 0 0 2 12
10 Himachal Pradesh 0 0 1 4
11 Jammu & Kashmir 0 52 2 17
12 Jharkhand 1 2 1 8
13 Karnataka 0 0 0 19
14 Kerala 0 0 1 9
15 Madhya Pradesh 0 2 4 17
16 Maharashtra 0 13 4 40
17 Meghalaya 0 0 1 3
18 Mizoram 0 0 1 3
19 Nagaland 0 0 0 2
20 Odisha 0 0 2 11
21 Punjab 0 3 2 16
22 Rajasthan 0 0 1 13
23 Sikkim 0 0 0 1
24 Tamil Nadu 0 0 3 17
25 Telangana 0 0 2 12
26 Tripura 0 0 0 6
27 Uttar Pradesh 0 8 7 72
28 Uttarakhand 0 0 1 5
29 West Bengal 0 0 2 20
UTs    
30 Andaman & Nicobar Islands 0 0 1 1
31 Chandigarh 0 0 0 1
32 Puducherry 0 0 0 1
CAPFs/Other Organizations    
33 Assam Rifles 0 1 1 13
34 BSF 0 20 5 46
35 CISF 0 0 2 24
36 CRPF 1 68 6 57
37 ITBP 0 2 3 12
38 NSG 0 0 0 4
39 SSB 0 2 2 12
40 IB (MHA) 0 0 8 26
41 CBI 0 0 7 24
42 SPG 0 0 1 4
43 BPR&D 0 0 1 2
44 NCRB 0 0 1 1
45 NIA 0 0 1 5
46 SPV NPA 0 0 0 1
47 NDRF 0 0 0 4
48 NEPA 0 0 0 1
49 NHRC 0 0 1 1
50 M/O Social Justice 0 0 1 0
51 UIDAI 0 0 1 0
52 M/o Railways (RPF) 0 0 1 15
  Total 2 205 89 650

Detailed lists of Awardees are as below:

PRESIDENT’S POLICE MEDAL FOR GALLANTRY (PPMG):
Jharkhand
Sl No Name  S/Shri  Rank Medal Awarded
1 Late Banua Oraon ASI PPMG (Posthumous)
CRPF
2 Late Mohan Lal ASI PPMG(Posthumous)
 

POLICE MEDAL FOR GALLANTRY (PMG)

Andhra Pradesh
Sl No Name  S/Shri  Rank Medal Awarded
1 Gongati  Girish Kumar AAC PMG
2  Kudupudi  Hari Krishna JC 1st BAR TO PMG
Bihar
3 Birendra Kumar Medhavi Insp. PMG
4 Pradeep Kumar Insp. PMG
5  Dhanraj Kumar SI 1st BAR TO PMG
6 Uttam Kumar CT PMG
7 Dharmendra Kumar CT PMG
Chhattisgarh
8 Santosh Hemla SI 1st BAR TO PMG
9  T. P Dilip HC PMG
10 Ajay Sonkar Insp. PMG
11 Abdul Sameer Khan Insp. 3rd BAR TO PMG
12 Omprakash Sen Company Commander 1st BAR TO PMG
13 Raman Usendi Insp. 2nd BAR TO PMG
14 Ramesh Kumar Sori ASI 2nd BAR TO PMG
15 Leeladhar Rathore Insp. PMG
Delhi
16 Sanjeev Kumar Yadav DCP 8th BAR TO PMG
17 Prabhat Kumar Pankaj Insp. PMG
18 Pankaj Kumar Insp. PMG
19 Krishan Kumar SI PMG
20 Neeraj Kumar Sharma SI PMG
21 Girdhar Singh Gurjer HC PMG
22  Gurdeep Singh CT PMG
23 Pramod Singh Kushwah DCP 2nd BAR TO PMG
24 Hridaya Bhushan ACP PMG
25  Sandesh. K SI PMG
26 Bhupender Kumar ASI PMG
27 Pramod Singh Kushwah DCP 1st BAR TO PMG
28  Vinod Kumar Insp. 1st BAR TO PMG
29  Dr.  G.Ram Gopal Naik DCP PMG
30  Rajesh Kumar ACP PMG
31  Vinay Tyagi Insp. PMG
32  Kuldeep Singh CT PMG
Jammu & Kashmir
33 Abdul Waheed Shah SSP 1st BAR TO PMG
34 Farooq Ahmad Malla Follower PMG
35 Ashish Kumar Mishra, IPS SP 2nd BAR TO PMG
36  Farooq Ahmad Bhat DySP PMG
37 Sarjan Ahmad Dar SI PMG
38  Fayaz Ahmad Lone ASI 1st BAR TO PMG
39 Arshid Rasool Tantray CT PMG
40 Tariq Mahmood DySP 1st BAR TO PMG
41  Reyaz Ahmad Mir SI 1st BAR TO PMG
42  Jagdish Singh ASI 1st BAR TO PMG
43 Mohd Hussain Mir HC PMG
44 Sahil Sharma DySP PMG
45 Sageer Ahmad Pathan ASI 1st BAR TO PMG
46 Tahair Ashraf SP 1st BAR TO PMG
47 Javeed Ahmad Yatoo Insp. 1st BAR TO PMG
48 Mohamad Irfan Malik Insp. PMG
49 Tariq Ahmad Rather HC PMG
50 Vidhi Kumar Birdi, IPS DIG 2nd BAR TO PMG
51  G V Sundeep Chakravarthy, IPS SP 1st BAR TO PMG
52 Shahjhan Choudhary DySP 1st BAR TO PMG
53 Mohd Rafi Malik ASI 1st BAR TO PMG
54 Mohd Suleman Choudhary, IPS DIG PMG
55  Reyaz Ahmad Baba SgCT PMG
56 Sandeep, IPS SSP 1st BAR TO PMG
57 Firdous Ahmad Ganie SgCT PMG
58  Reyaz Ahmad Khan CT PMG
59 Arvind Kumar Badgal DySP PMG
60 Javid Ahmad Mir CT PMG
61 Mashkoor Ahmed DySP 2nd BAR TO PMG
62 Yousuf-Ul-Umer SI 1st BAR TO PMG
63  Ferooz Ahmad Lone HC 2nd BAR TO PMG
64 Tahir Saleem Khan SSP 1st BAR TO PMG
65 Zahoor Ahmad Wani SI 1st BAR TO PMG
66 Shabir Ahmad Dar HC PMG
67 Rakesh Akram DySP 1st BAR TO PMG
68 Madasar Nasser Insp. 1st BAR TO PMG
69 Nazir Ahmad Jatal SgCT PMG
70 Mohd Idress Wani DySP 1st BAR TO PMG
71 Khursheed Ahmad Malla HC PMG
72 Ferooz Ahmad Lone HC 1st BAR TO PMG
73 Bilal Ahmad Shagoo SgCT PMG
74  Dawood Ahmad Bhat SgCT 1st BAR TO PMG
75 Bashir Ahmad Sheikh Follower PMG
76 Shamshir Hussain SSP 1st BAR TO PMG
77  Fayaz Hussain Shah DySP 1st BAR TO PMG
78 Khushal Hussain Shah HC PMG
79  Reyaz Ahmad Mir CT PMG
80 Tariq Mahmood DySP 2nd BAR TO PMG
81  Parveen Kumar SI PMG
82 Tariq Ahmad Khoja SgCT PMG
83 Sajad Ahmad Malik DySP 1st BAR TO PMG
84 Ravinder Paul Singh Insp. 1st BAR TO PMG
Jharkhand
85 Prakash Kumar Rajak SI PMG
86 Kunal Addl.SP PMG
Maharashtra
87 Raja R, IPS Addl.SP PMG
88 Nagnath Gurusiddha Patil PSI PMG
89 Mahadev Maroti Madavi NPC PMG
90 Kamlesh Ashok Arka NPC PMG
91 Hemant Korke Madavi PC PMG
92 Amul Shriram Jagtap PC PMG
93 Vella Korke Atram PC PMG
94 Sudhakar Malayya Mogaliwar PC PMG
95  Biyeshwar Vishnu Gedam PC PMG
96 Gajanan Dattatray Pawar  Police Insp. PMG
97 HariBalaji N,  IPS Addl.SP PMG
98 Girish Maroti Dhekale NPC PMG
99 Nilesh Maroti Dhumne NPC PMG
Madhya Pradesh
100 Arvind  Kumar Saxena,IPS SP PMG
101 Dharm Vir Singh Addl.SP 1st BAR TO PMG
Punjab
102 Bikramjit Singh Brar DySP 2nd BAR TO PMG
103  Sukhwinder Kumar ASI PMG
104 Parwinder Singh HC PMG
Uttar Pradesh
105 Sunil Kumar SI PMG
106  Vinay Kumar Sharma SI PMG
107  Amit Kumar Teotia CT PMG
108 Prashant Kumar, IPS ADG 1st BAR TO PMG
109  Sanjeev Kumar Insp. PMG
110 Abhishek Singh, IPS SSP PMG
111 Brijesh Kumar Singh DySP PMG
112 Rakam Singh HC PMG
Assam Rifles
113 Dr Shyam Sunder Shah 2-IC PMG
BSF
114 Late Gajender Singh AC PMG(Posthu)
115 Late Amresh Kumar CT PMG(Posthu)
116 Walkunde Shantilal Devidas SI PMG
117 Late Abhijit Nandy CT PMG(Posthu)
118 Anirban Chatterjee CT PMG
119 Mohd Yousaf HC PMG
120 Mukesh Yadav CT PMG
121 Hari Lal DIG PMG
122 Surjeet Singh  Guleria DIG PMG
123 Prateek Vashisth AC PMG
124 Suraj Karan Meena, SI PMG
125 Late Braj Kishore Yadav ASI PMG(Posthu)
126 Ramesan N ASI PMG
127 Rohit Joshi ASI PMG
128 Shyam Singh HC PMG
129 Mudit Kumar CT PMG
130 Rajput Jaydip Bhimsing CT PMG
131 Sawant Sachin Sambhaji CT PMG
132 Rentu Mollick CT PMG
133 Raman Gupta AC PMG
CRPF
134 Manoranjan Nath HC PMG
135  Reji Kumar K.G HC PMG
136  Ibraj Newar CT PMG
137 Yogesh Kumar Sharma Insp. PMG
138 Madhu Kumar CT PMG
139 Bhagat Vinit Shyamrao CT PMG
140 Shankar Lal Jat AC 1st BAR TO PMG
141 Syed Shoaib Ahmad CT PMG
142 Keshari Kumar Singh AC PMG
143 Shabir Ahmad Dar CT PMG
144 Loukrakpam Ibomcha Singh AC 2nd BAR TO PMG
145 Feda Hussain Dar CT PMG
146 Sajad Ahmad Bhat CT PMG
147 Prabhat Chandra Jha DIG PMG
148 Harinder Kumar Comdt. PMG
149 Jitendra KumarGupta Comdt. PMG
150 Rabi Narayan Swain HC PMG
151 Pawan Kumar HC PMG
152 Puncham Singh CT PMG
153 Rajesh Kumar 2-IC PMG
154 Sanjeev Kumar Insp. PMG
155  Mahendra Kumar HC PMG
156 Nand Kishor HC PMG
157  Pankaj Kumar CT PMG
158  Durga Prasad Yadav CT PMG
159 Komal Singh DIG 1st BAR TO PMG
160 Ambika Yadav ASI PMG
161 Mahesh Pillai R CT PMG
162 Gulam Rasool Lone CT PMG
163 Md Yousuf Itoo ASI 1st BAR TO PMG
164  Shaid Hussain CT 1st BAR TO PMG
165 Brajbhan Singh Insp. PMG
166 Akash Kumar Badal SI PMG
167 Roomi Kumar CT PMG
168 Mohd Shabir CT PMG
169 Naraganti Durgapathi CT PMG
170 Karthik K AC PMG
171 Brijanand Kumar Singh SI PMG
172  Sandeep Sharma CT PMG
173 Sonu Goutam CT PMG
174 Sanjeev Kumar CT PMG
175 Sukhjinder Singh CT PMG
176 Joni Kumar CT PMG
177 Velat Ram Dangi AC PMG
178  Shyam Singh Tomar CT PMG
179 Sorthiya Kalpesh Kumar Vallabh Bhai CT PMG
180  Kailash Pati Bera CT PMG
181 Rambol Kumar SI PMG
182  Vijay Singh CT PMG
183 Susheel Kumar CT PMG
184  Surya Prakash CT PMG
185  Sonu CT PMG
186 Nadeem Ahmad Samdani Comdt. PMG
187  Lallu Singh CT PMG
188 Ahsan Ahmad CT PMG
189 Ranjit Machahary CT PMG
190 Santosh Kumar HC PMG
191  Asim Das CT PMG
192 Mudasir Ahmad Shan CT PMG
193  Shalinder Kumar CT PMG
194 Krishan Kumar Yadav AC PMG
195 Sudhakar Kumar Gupta SI PMG
196 Bijay Tirkey CT PMG
197 Henzang Comdt. PMG
198 Jony Kumar AC PMG
199  Rameshwar CT PMG
200 Patil Rajendra Bhavalal CT PMG
201 Dod Sagar Gajanan CT PMG
ITBP
202 Anurag Kumar Singh AC 1st BAR TO PMG
203 Rajesh Kumar Luthra AC PMG
SSB
204 Ajay Kumar Comdt. PMG
205 Naseer Ahmed CT PMG

PRESIDENT’S POLICE MEDAL FOR DISTINGUISHED SERVICE (PPM)

ANDHRA PRADESH
1. SHRI MATHURTHI SRINIVASA RAO, ASST. RESERVE SUB INSPECTOR POLICE, ACB VIJAYAWADA, ANDHRA PRADESH, 521225

 

ASSAM

2. SMT. VIOLET BARUAH, DEPUTY INSPECTOR GENERAL OF POLICE(BTAD), KOKRAJHAR, ASSAM, 783370

 

BIHAR

3. SHRI RAJESH TRIPATHY, DIG, HUMAN RIGHTS, PATNA , BIHAR, 800023

4. SHRI MD.ABDUL MANAN, STENO SUB INSPECTOR, POLICE HEAD QUARTER, PATNA , BIHAR, 800023

 

 

CHHATTISGARH

5. SHRI PRADEEP GUPTA, DIRECTOR, PROSECUTION/FSL RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH, 492001

 

NCT OF DELHI

6. SHRI NEERAJ THAKUR, SPECIAL COMMISSIONER OF POLICE/SPECIAL CELL, POLICE HEADQUARTERS, NCT OF DELHI, 110001
7. SHRI RITAMBRA PRAKASH, ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER OF POLICE, CRIME & TRAFFIC (HEADQUARTERS), POLICE HEADQUARTERS, DELHI, NCT OF DELHI, 110002

8. SHRI SURESH KUMAR, SUB INSPECTOR, OPERATION CELL, ROHINI DISTRICT, DELHI, NCT OF DELHI, 110085

 

GUJARAT

9. SHRI BINDESH SHAH, POLICE INSPECTOR, AHMEDABAD CITY, GUJARAT, 380004

10. SHRI KUMAR RAI JAGDISH RAI CHANDRA, POLICE INSPECTOR WIRELESS, COMMISSIONER OF POLICE, AHMEDABAD CITY, GUJARAT, 380004

 

HARYANA

11. SHRI NAVDEEP SINGH VIRK, ADDITIONAL DIRECTOR GENERAL OF POLICE, LAW AND ORDER HARYANA PANCHKULA, HARYANA, 134109

12. SHRI SANDEEP KHIRWAR, ADDITIONAL DIRECTOR GENERAL OF POLICE, ROHTAK, HARYANA, 124001

 

 

HIMACHAL PRADESH

13. SHRI VENUGOPAL N, ADDL DIRECTOR GENERAL OF POLICE, STATE CID SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH, 171009

 

JAMMU AND KASHMIR

14. DR. SHIV DARSHAN SINGH, ADDL. DIRECTOR GENERAL OF POLICE, SECURITY JK JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR, 180001
15. SHRI TSEWANG NAMGYAL KALON, ADDL DIRECTOR GENERAL OF POLICE, TRAFFIC JK JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR, 180001

 

JHARKHAND

16. SHRI MURARI LAL MEENA, ADG, SPECIAL BRANCH, RANCHI, JHARKHAND, 834004

 

KERALA

17. SHRI T K VINOD KUMAR, ADDITIONAL DIRECTOR GENERAL, INTELLIGENCE, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA, 695004

 

MADHYA PRADESH

18. SMT. PRAGYA RICHA SRIVASTAVA, ADG(AJK), PHQ, BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH, 462008
19. SHRI SANTOSH KUMAR UPADHYAY, DSP, O/O, S.P, INDORE, MADHYA PRADESH, 452001

20. SHRI NARENDRA KUMAR GANGRADE, INSPECTOR(M), O/O ADG, ADMINISTRATION, PHQ, BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH, 462008
21. SHRI AJAY TURKAI, INSPECTOR, S.B, PHQ, BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH, 462008

 

MAHARASHTRA

22. SHRI PRABHAT KUMAR, ADDL. DIRECTOR GENERAL OF POLICE, OFFICE OF THE DGP A.C.B. WORLI MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA, 400030
23. DR. SUKHWINDER SINGH, ADDL. DIRECTOR GENERAL OF POLICE, FORCE ONE,NEXT TO SRPF CAMP GR.8, GOREGAON EAST MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA, 400065

24. SHRI NIVRUTTI TUKARAM KADAM, ASST. COMMR. OF POLICE , CRIME BRANCH THANE CITY, MAHARASHTRA, 400601
25. SHRI VILAS BALKU GANGAWANE, SR. POLICE INSPECTOR , SHAHUNAGAR POLICE STATION, MAHIM EAST, MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA, 400017

 

 

MEGHALAYA

26. SHRI TIMENSON K MARAK, AB CONSTABLE, 1ST MLP BN, MAWIONG, MEGHALAYA, 793016

 

MIZORAM

27. SHRI VL HMANGAIHZUALA, DY. SP (LEGAL), POLICE HEADQUARTER, MIZORAM, 796001

 

ODISHA

28. SHRI RADHA KISHAN SHARMA, DIRECTOR INTELLIGENCE, INTELLIGENCE DIRECTORATE, SIW OFFICE BULDING, BHUBANESWAR, ODISHA, 751001
29. SHRI BUDHI BAHADUR THAPA , DEPUTY SUBEDAR, BIJU PATANAIK STATE POLICE ACADEMY, BHUBANESWAR, ODISHA, 751019

 

PUNJAB

30. SHRI PRAVEEN KUMAR SINHA, ADGP, PRISONS, PUNJAB, CHANDIGARH, PUNJAB, 160009
31. SHRI ANANYA GAUTAM, IGP, FIU, PUNJAB, SAS NAGAR, PUNJAB, 140308

 

RAJASTHAN

32. SHRI HAWA SINGH, PLATOON COMMANDER, RAJASTHAN POLICE ACADEMY JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN, 302016

 

TAMIL NADU

33. SHRI MAHESH KUMAR AGGARWAL, ADDL.DGP/COMMISSIONER OF POLICE, GREATER CHENNAI POLICE, VEPERY, CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU, 600007

34. SHRI S DAVIDSON DEVASIRVATHAM , ADDITIONAL DIRECTOR GENERAL OF POLICE, TECHNICAL SERVICE, CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU, 600004
35. SHRI P MANIKANDAKUMAR , INSPECTOR OF POLICE , TAMIL NADU SPECIAL POLICE IV BATTALION, KOVAIPUDUR, TAMIL NADU, 641042

 

TELANGANA

36. SMT. SHIKHA GOEL, ADDL.COMMISSIOINER OF POLICE, HYDERABAD, TELANGANA, 500001
37. SHRI N SHIVA SHANKAR REDDY, INSPECTOR GENERAL OF POLICE, NIZAMABAD RANGE, OPP VIJAYA THEATRE, NIZAMABAD, TELANGANA, 503003

 

UTTAR PRADESH

38. SHRI ASIM KUMAR ARUN, ADG UP-112, LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH, 226002
39. SHRI RAJ KUMAR, ADG WAITING , LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH, 226002

40. SHRI RAVI JOSEPH LOKKU, ADG/GSO TO DGP UP DGP HQRS, LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH, 226002
41. SHRI VIJAY BHUSHAN, IG PSR & PB U.P., LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH, 226001

42. SHRI KAVINDRA PRATAP SINGH, IG PRAYAGRAJ(RANGE), PRAYAGRAJ, UTTAR PRADESH, 211001
43. SHRI SATYENDRA KUMAR SINGH, IG RAILWAYS , LUCKNOW, UTTAR PRADESH, 226002

44. SHRI PIYUSH SRIVASTAVA, IG MIRZAPUR (RANGE), MIRZAPUR, UTTAR PRADESH, 231001

 

UTTARAKHAND

45. SHRI PALOLI VENKATA KRISHNA PRASAD, ADG, CID UTTARAKHAND, UTTARAKHAND, 248001

 

 

WEST BENGAL

46. SHRI MONOJ KUMAR DAS, ASSISTANT COMMANDANT, STATE ARMED POLICE 10TH BN., DABGRAM, WEST BENGAL, WEST BENGAL, 734004
47. SHRI SK MD KALIMUDDIN , ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER OF POLICE, CENTRAL DIVISION, KOLKATA , WEST BENGAL, 700013

 

ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS

48. SHRI MADHUP KUMAR TEWARI, ADGP (L&O), A&N ISLANDS, PORT BLAIR, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS, 744104

 

 

ASSAM RIFLES

49. SHRI AMIT KUMAR MUKHOPADHYAY, DIRECTOR (MEDICAL), SHILLONG, ASSAM RIFLES, 793010

 

 

BSF

50. SHRI AJIT KUMAR TETE, DY INSPECTOR GENERAL, SHQ, KOLKATA, PLOT NO. 11, ACTION AREA-II E, NEW TOWN KOLKATA, BSF, 700161
51. SHRI SURJIT SINGH, DY INSPECTOR GENERAL, SECTOR HQ, WEST GARO HILLS, DOBASIPARA, TURA(MEGH), BSF, 794005

52. SHRI UMESH KUMAR NAYAL, DY INSPECTOR GENERAL, FRONTIER HQ MEG, PO-RYNIJAH, DISTT-EAST KHASI HILLS (MEGHALAYA), BSF, 793006
53. SHRI DHARMENDRA PAREEK, DY INSPECTOR GENERAL, ‘G’ DIRECTORATE, FHQ NEW DELHI, BSF, 110003

54. SHRI RANVEER SINGH SHAKTAWAT, DY INSPECTOR GENERAL, CENWOSTO TEKANPUR, GWALIOR(MP), BSF, 475005

 

CISF

55. SMT. MEENAKSHI SHARMA, INSPECTOR GENERAL, CISF WS HQRS. MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA, CISF, 410210

56. SHRI SUBHASH CHANDER, ASST. COMMANDANT/EXECUTIVE, CISF HQRS., BLOCK-13, CGO COMPLEX, LODHI ROAD, NEW DELHI., CISF, 110003

 

 

CRPF

57. SHRI VITUL KUMAR, INSPECTOR GENERAL, DIRECTORATE GENERAL,  CGO COMPLEX, LODHI ROAD, NEW DELHI, CRPF, 110003

58. SHRI PRAKASH DEVASAHAYAM, INSPECTOR GENERAL, CG SECTOR, RAIPUR, CHHATTISGARH. , CRPF, 492101
59. SHRI BIRENDRA KUMAR SHARMA, DY INSPECTOR GENERAL, DIRECTORATE GENERAL, CGO COMPLEX, LODHI ROAD, NEW DELHI, CRPF, 110003

60. SHRI HANUMANT SINGH RAWAT, DY INSPECTOR GENERAL, OPS RANGE, CHAIBASA, JHARKHAND, CRPF, 833201
61. SHRI NARESH KUMAR YADAV, DY INSPECTOR GENERAL, J&K ZONE HQR, JAMMU, CRPF, 181123

62. SHRI K THOMAS JOB, DY INSPECTOR GENERAL, ISA, MOUNT ABU, RAJASTHAN, CRPF, 307501

 

ITBP

63. SHRI SUNIL CHANDRA MAMGAIN, DY INSPECTOR GENERAL, NORTH EAST FRONTIER HQ, ITANAGAR(ARUNACHAL PRADESH), ITBP, 791111

64. SHRI MANOHAR SINGH RAWAT, SECOND IN COMMAND, 21ST BN, PANTHACHOWK, SRINAGAR(J&K), ITBP, 191101
65. SHRI DEEPAM SETH, INSPECTOR GENERAL, NORTH WEST FTR HQ, CHOGLAMSAR, LEH-LADAKH(U.T.), ITBP, 194101

 

 

SSB

66. SHRI BABU RAM CHAUHAN, SECOND IN COMMAND (GD), 54 BN SSB BIJNI (ASSAM), SSB, 783390
67. SHRI ACHINTYA MITRA, SECOND IN COMMAND (GD), 27 BN. SSB HOWLY, SSB, 781313

 

 

CBI

68. MS. SAMPAT MEENA, JOINT DIRECTOR, CBI BUILDING 2ND FLOOR 7 NAWAL KISHORE ROAD HAZRATGANJ LUCKNOW, CBI, 226001
69. SHRI VINEET VINAYAK, JOINT DIRECTOR, CBI, PLOT NO. 5B, 10TH FLOOR, CGO COMPLEX, LODHI ROAD, NEW DELHI , CBI, 110003

70. SHRI SARALADAS MISHRA, ASP, EO-III, NEW DELHI, CBI, 110003
71. SHRI VIVEK DHIR, DSP, ACB, PANAMA CHOWK JAMMU, CBI, 180012

72. SHRI SURENDER KUMAR ROHILLA, DSP, CBI, ACU-V, NEW DELHI, CBI, 110003
73. SHRI BASANT SINGH BISHT, HEAD CONSTABLE, O/O DIRECTOR, CBI, H.O., NEW DELHI, CBI, 110003

 

MINISTRY OF HOME AFFAIRS

74. MS. RAJANA UMESH KAUL, ADDL. DEPUTY DIRECTOR, 35 S.P.MARG NEW DELHI , IB, 110021
75. SHRI SUNIL KUMAR JHA, ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, GUWAHATI ASSAM, IB, 781036

76. SHRI RAJESH KUMAR, ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, CHANDIGARH, IB, 160019
77. SHRI ARVIND KUMAR DEWAN, ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, 35, S P MARG, NEW DELHI, IB, 110021

78. SHRI SUJIT SINGH, JOINT DEPUTY DIRECTOR, NEW DELHI, IB, 110077
79. SHRI NIRMAL CHANDRA BLAHATIA, ASSISTANT DIRECTOR, NEW DELHI, IB, 110021

80. SHRI SUBHASIS MAITI, DCIO, KOLKATA, IB, 700019
81. SHRI ANGREZ SINGH, ACIO-II, AMRITSAR, IB, 143001

 

           SPG

 

82. SHRI S SURESH , INSPECTOR GENERAL, NEW DELHI, SPG, 110077

 

                 BPR & D

83. SHRI CHANDRA PRAKASH SAXENA, DIG, BHOPAL, BPR & D, 462021

 

NCRB

84. SHRI PAWAN KUMAR MISHRA, INSPECTOR (FINGERPRINT), NEW DELHI, NCRB, 110037

NATIONAL INVESTIGATION AGENCY

                                                     

84. SHRI PAWAN KUMAR MISHRA, INSPECTOR (FINGERPRINT), NEW DELHI, NCRB, 110037

 

NATIONAL INVESTIGATION AGENCY

85. SHRI VINOD KUMAR K S, HEAD CONSTABLE, NIA HQ, NATIONAL INVESTIGATION AGENCY, 110003

 

NHRC

86. DR. MAHESH CHAND BHARDWAJ, SENIOR SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, NHRC, GPO COMPLEX, INA, NEW DELHI, NHRC, 110023

 

M/O SOCIAL JUSTICE & EMPOWERMENT

87. SHRI RAM PRASAD MEENA, JOINT SECRETARY, MINISTRY OF SOCIAL JUSTICE & EMPOWERMENT, SHASTRI BHAWAN, NEW DELHI, M/O SOCIAL JUSTICE & EMPOWERMENT, 110001

 

UIDAI

88. DR. PRONAB MOHANTY, DY. DIRECTOR GENERAL, UIDAI, MINISTRY OF ELECTRONICS & IT, BANGLA SAHIB ROAD,NEW DELHI, UIDAI, 110001

89. SHRI BIJENDER SINGH SHEKHAWAT, ASSISTANT SECURITY COMMISSIONER, RAILWAY BOARD NEW DELHI, M/O RAILWAYS, 110001

 

POLICE MEDAL FOR MERITORIOUS SERVICE (PM)

ANDHRA PRADESH

  1. SHRI P H D RAMAKRISHNA,   DIRECTOR SPECIAL ENFORCEMENT BUREAU,  VIJAYAWADA,   ANDHRA PRADESH,  521108
  2. SHRI MALLUR KUPPUSWAMY RADHA KRISHNA,   ADDITIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE,  DAR, KURNOOL,   ANDHRA PRADESH,  518004
  3. SHRI RAVELA VIJAYA PAUL,   ADDITIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, C.I.D,  C.I.D REGIONAL OFFICE,   ANDHRA PRADESH,  522004
  4. SHRI GANTA VENKATARAMANA MURTHY,   SUB DIVISIONAL POLICE OFFICER,  NANDIGAMA, KRISHNA DISTRICT,   ANDHRA PRADESH,  521366
  5. SHRI SADASIVUNI VARADA RAJU,   SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE NC,  REGIONAL VIGILANCE AND ENFORCEMENT OFFICER,ELURU,   ANDHRA PRADESH,  534001
  6. SHRI ALAPATI VENKATESWARA RAO,   ASSISTANT RESERVE SUB INSPECTOR OF POLICE,  6TH BN APSP MANGALAGIRI,   ANDHRA PRADESH,  522503
  7. SHRI NAMBARU NARAYANA MURTHY,   SUB INSPECT OF POLICE,  J.R. PURMA OUT POST, SRIKAKULAM,   ANDHRA PRADESH,  534407
  8. SHRI JONNALA VISWANADHAM,   ASSISTANT SUB INSPECTOR OF POLICE,  CI CELL INTELLIGENCE VIJAYAWADA ,   ANDHRA PRADESH,  520008
  9. SHRI SOMA SREENIVASULU,   SUB INSPECTOR OF POLICE,  ANTI CORRUPTION BUREAU TIRUPATHI,   ANDHRA PRADESH,  517501
  10. SHRI YENDLURU SYAM SUNDARAM,   INSPECTOR OF POLICE,  POLICE TRAINING COLLEGE KALYANIDAM,   ANDHRA PRADESH,  517102
  11. SHRI JAMMALAMUDUGU NOOR AHMAD BASHA,   ASSISTANT SUB INSPECTOR OF POLICE,  MADANAPALLI FIRST TOWN PS,   ANDHRA PRADESH,  517325
  12. SHRI YERRABOLU NAGESWARA REDDY,   ARMED RESERVE HEAD CONSTABLE,  HOME GUARD UNIT, VIJAYAWADA,   ANDHRA PRADESH,  520001
  13. SHRI MADIYA JANARDHAN,   HEAD CONSTABLE,  OCTOPUS,   ANDHRA PRADESH,  522302
  14. SHRI DACHURU SURESH BABU,   ASSISTANT SUB INSPECTOR OF POLICE,  DISTRICT SPECIAL BRANCH NELLORE,   ANDHRA PRADESH,  524003
  15. SHRI YENNI SASI BHUSHANA RAO,   RESERVE SUB INSPECTOR OF POLICE,  5TH BN APSP, VIZIANAGARAM,   ANDHRA PRADESH,  535005

ARUNACHAL PRADESH

  1. SHRI TAPA HABUNG,   INSPECTOR,  PHQ ITANAGAR,   ARUNACHAL PRADESH,  791111
  2. MRS. BINDU ADHIKARI ,   ASSISTANT SUB INSPECTOR,  PS NAHARLAGUN,   ARUNACHAL PRADESH,  791110

ASSAM

  1. SHRI MUSLEH UDDIN AHMED,   COMMANDANT OF 22 AP(IR) BATTALION,  LIKABALI, DHEMAJI,   ASSAM,  787059
  2.  SHRI AMRIT BHUYAN,   SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE,  DARRANG,   ASSAM,  784125
  3. SHRI DEBASISH SHARMA,   PRINCIPAL OF POLICE TRAINING COLLEGE,  DERGAON, GOLAGHAT,   ASSAM,  785703
  4. SHRI SUSHANTA BISWA SARMA,   SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE,   GOALPARA,   ASSAM,  783121
  5. SHRI DIPAK BORA,   INSPECTOR OF POLICE,  GOLAGHAT,   ASSAM,  785621
  6. SHRI IMAM UDDIN CHOUDHURY,   SUB INSPECTOR,  CACHAR,   ASSAM,  788001
  7. SHRI DIMBO RAM TERANG, SUB INSPECTOR OF POLICE, GUWAHATI,   ASSAM,  781032
  8. SHRI NIRANJAN DAS,  ASSTT. SUB INSPECTOR,  CACHAR,   ASSAM,  788001
  9. SHRI ANWAR HUSSAIN BORBHUIYAN,   NAIK,  CACHAR,   ASSAM,  788001
  10. SHRI PANKAJ MAHANTA,   CONSTABLE(UB),  GUWAHATI,   ASSAM,  781032
  11. SHRI JITENDRA KUMAR SINGH YADAV,   CONSTABLE(UB),  GUWAHATI,   ASSAM,  781032
  12. SHRI HEMEN DAS,   CONSTABLE (UB),  GUWAHATI,   ASSAM,  781032
  13. SHRI ANIL RAJBONGSHI,   CONSTABLE(UB),  KOKRAJHAR,   ASSAM,  783370

BIHAR

  1. SHRI RAKESH RATHI,   IG, MAGADH RANGE,  GAYA ,   BIHAR,  823001
  2.   SHRI RAJEEV RANJAN,   S P ,  ARWAL,   BIHAR,  804401
  3. SHRI SUSHANT KUMAR SAROJ,   S P CITY ,  BHAGALPUR,   BIHAR,  812001
  4. SHRI VIJAY PRASAD,   S P CUM ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,  CIVIL DEFENCE, BIHAR PATNA ,   BIHAR,  800023
  5. SHRI AMAR KANT CHAUBEY,   DY SP HQ,  MADHEPURA,   BIHAR,  852113
  6. SHRI ABHAY NARAYAN SINGH,   DY S P,  DGP CONTROL ROOM, BIHAR PATNA ,   BIHAR,  800023
  7. SHRI ALAY VATS,   INSPECTOR,  SPECIAL TASK FORCE,   BIHAR,  800001
  8. SHRI OM PRAKASH SINGH,   SI,  CID BIHAR,   BIHAR,  800023
  9. SHRI GIRINDRA MOHAN MISHRA,   HAVILDAR,  CID PATNA,   BIHAR,  800023
  10. SMT. KAMINI DEVI,   CONSTABLE,  POLICE LINE JAMUI,   BIHAR,  811307
  11. SHRI ANIL LIMBOO,   HAVILDAR,  BMP 01 PATNA,   BIHAR,  800014

CHHATTISGARH

  1. SHRI SOHAN LAL,   DEPUTY SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE,  STF, BAGHERA DURG,   CHHATTISGARH,  491001
  2. SMT. MANISHA SINGH NAYAN,   INSPECTOR (M),  SP OFFICE, JAGDALPUR,   CHHATTISGARH,  494001
  3. SMT. VARSHA SHARMA,   SI (M),  PTS RAJNANDGAON,   CHHATTISGARH,  491441
  4. SHRI KAMLESH KUMAR SONBOIR,   SI (M),  PTS RAJNANDGAON,   CHHATTISGARH,  491441
  5. SHRI P D ASHOK KUMAR,   SI (MT),  STF, BAGHERA DURG,   CHHATTISGARH,  491001
  6. SHRI TULARAM BAANK,   ASSISTANT SUB INSPECTOR OF POLICE,  PS DONGARGARH, RAJNANDGAON,   CHHATTISGARH,  491441
  7. SHRI ARUN BAHADUR,   HEAD CONSTABLE,  12TH BN CAF RAMANUJGANJ BALRAMPUR,   CHHATTISGARH,  497220
  8. SHRI KESHAW KUMAR DHRUW,   HEAD CONSTABLE,  POLICE LINE, BIJAPUR,   CHHATTISGARH,  494444
  9. SHRI RAVINDRA KUMAR BHUARYA,   CONSTABLE,  PS CHARAMA, KANKER,   CHHATTISGARH,  494337
  10. SHRI ASHWANI KUMAR SINGH,   HEAD CONSTABLE,  DSB BHILAI DURG,   CHHATTISGARH,  493441

NCT OF DELHI

  1. SHRI RAJESH DEO,   DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF POLICE,  LEGAL CELL, POLICE HEADQUARTERS, POLICE STATION TILAK MARG, NEW DELHI,   NCT OF DELHI,  110002
  2. SHRI SANJEEV KUMAR YADAV,   DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF POLICE/SPECIAL CELL,  7TH FLOOR, TOWER-II, POLICE HEADQUARTERS, JAI SINGH ROAD, NEW DELHI. ,   NCT OF DELHI,  110001
  3. SHRI RAJENDRA PRASAD MEENA,   ADDITIONAL DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF POLICE-I/DWARKA,  SECTOR-19, DWARKA, NEW DELHI,   NCT OF DELHI,  110075
  4. SHRI ANIL SHARMA,   ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER OF POLICE/SECURITY,  VINAY MARG, CHANAKYA PURI, NEW DELHI,   NCT OF DELHI,  110021
  5. SHRI JARNAIL SINGH,   SHO,  LAHORI GATE, DELHI,   NCT OF DELHI,  110006
  6. SHRI VINOD NARANG,   INSPECTOR (ADMN.),  SOUTH-WEST DISTRICT, DELHI,   NCT OF DELHI,        110057
  7. SHRI MANISH JOSHI,   INSPECTOR,  OFFICE OF THE COMMISSIONER OF POLICE, POLICE HEADQUARTERS, NEW DELHI,   NCT OF DELHI,  110001
  8. SHRI HARISH KUMAR BAKSHI,   INSPECTOR,  OFFICE OF THE COMMISSIONER OF POLICE, JAI SINGH ROAD, NEW DELHI.,   NCT OF DELHI,  110001
  9. SHRI DEVENDER SINGH,   INSPECTOR/INVESTIGATION,  POLICE STATION-SAROJINI NAGAR, SOUTH-WEST DISTRICT, DELHI,   NCT OF DELHI,  110029
  10. SMT. PRATIBHA SHARMA,   INSPECTOR ,  SOUTH DISTRICT, DELHI,   NCT OF DELHI,  110016
  11. SHRI BAHADUR SHARMA,   ASSISTANT SUB INSPECTOR,  ANTI HUMAN TRAFFICKING UNIT, CRIME BRANCH, DELHI POLICE, SECTOR-16, ROHINI, DELHI,   NCT OF DELHI,  110085
  12. MS. REKHA ,   WOMEN ASSISTANT SUB INSPECTOR,  SECURITY HEADQUARTERS, VINAY MARG, CHANAKYA PURI, NEW DELHI,   NCT OF DELHI,  110021
  13. SHRI MAHABIR SINGH,   ASSISTANT SUB INSPECTOR ,  RAJOURI GARDEN, WEST DISTRICT, NEW DELHI. ,   NCT OF DELHI,  110027
  14. SHRI DINESH KUMAR,   HEAD CONSTABLE,  ACCOUNT BRANCH CRIME, 2ND FLOOR, POLICE STATION KAMLA MARKET, NEW DELHI. ,   NCT OF DELHI,  110002
  15. SMT. GEETA DEVI,   HEAD CONSTABLE,  OFFICE OF THE DEPUTY COMMISSIONER OF POLICE/RAILWAYS, DELHI. ,   NCT OF DELHI,  110006
  16. SHRI NARESH YADAV,   CONSTABLE,  SPECIAL CELL/SOUTHERN RANGE, PUSHP VIHAR (SAKET), NEW DELHI. ,   NCT OF DELHI,  110017
  17. SHRI HARI RAM,   CONSTABLE,  3RD BN. DAP, ARMED POLICE, VIKASPURI, POLICE LINES, NEW DELHI.,   NCT OF DELHI,  110018
  18. SHRI VINOD KUMAR,   CONSTABLE ,  MAPPING SECTION/CRIME BRANCH, DELHI.,   NCT OF DELHI,  110006

GOA

  1. SHRI PRABODH SHIRVAIKER,   DY. SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE,  MARGAO,   GOA,  403601
  2. SHRI RAVINDRA DESSAI,   POLICE INSPECTOR,  CURCHOREM,   GOA,  403706

GUJARAT

  1. DR. ARCHANA SHIVAHARE, INSPECTOR GENERAL OF POLICE, COMPUTER CUM STATE CR,  OFFICE OF THE IGP, SCRB, GUJARAT,  382010
  2. SHRI JASHVANTKUMAR RAMJIBHAI MOTHALIYA,   INSPECTOR GENERAL OF POLICE, BORDER RANGE, BHUJ,  OFFICE OF THE IGP, BORDERRANGE, BHUJ. DISTRICT-KUTCH,   GUJARAT,  370001
  3. SHRI RAMESH KUMAR KANTILAL PATEL,   DY.S.P,  HEAD QUARTER ,   GUJARAT,  385001
  4. SHRI RAJENDRASINH RANJITSINH SARVAIYA,   ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER OF POLICE,  DETECTION OF CRIME BRANCH, NR. CHOWKBAZAR SURAT CITY,   GUJARAT,  395001
  5. SHRI BHARATKUMAR DOLATRAY MALI,   DEPUTY SUPRINTENDENT OF POLICE,  I.G. OF POLICE, COMMANDO TRAINING CENTER, KHALAL,   GUJARAT,  387610
  6. SHRI VIKRAMKUMAR RAMJIBHAI ULVA,   ARMED DY. S.P. ,  OFFICE OF THE COMMANDANT SRPF,GR.XII, GANDHINAGAR,   GUJARAT,  382028
  7. SHRI RAJESH KUMAR LILABHAI BARAD,   DY.S.P. ,  CHETAK COMMANDO FORCE,UNIT-3, GANDHINAGAR,   GUJARAT,  382030
  8. SHRI KIRANKUMAR PREMJIBHAI PATEL,   DY.S.P. ,  S.R.P.F. GROUP-14, KALGAM, DIST- VALSAD,   GUJARAT,  396140
  9. SHRI KUMODCHANDRA RAMBHAI PATEL,   WIRELESS POLICE INSPECTOR,  OFFICE OF THE COMMANDANT S.R.P.F. GR.18, DISTT. NARMADA BATTALION, KEVADIYA COLONY,   GUJARAT,  393151
  10. SHRI HITENDRASINH MADHUBHA GADHAVI,   UNARMED POLICE INSPECTOR,  NAXALVAD BRANCH OFFICE OF THE IGP INTELLIGENCE GANDHINAGAR,   GUJARAT,  382010
  11. SHRI JITENDRAKUMAR VITTHALBHAI PATEL,   UN ARMED ASSIST. SUB INSPECTOR,  ATHWA POLICE STATION, SURAT CITY,   GUJARAT,  395001
  12. SHRI BALVANTBHAI LAGHARBHAI GOHEL,   UNARMED ASSISTANT SUB INSPECTOR,  JOINT COMMISSIONER OF POLICE, CRIME BRANCH, GYEKWAD HAVELI, RAIKHAD, AHMEDABAD CITY, GUJARAT,  380001
  13.  SHRI DHARMENDRASINH SONSINH CHAUHAN,   UNARMED ASSISTANT POLICE SUB INSPECTOR,  S.P.PATAN, TALUKA POLICE STAION,   GUJARAT,  384265
  14. SHRI HIMATSING BHURABHAI BAMANIYA,   UNARMED POLICE HEAD CONSTABLE,  JOINT COMMISSIONER OF POLICE, CRIME BRANCH., AHMEDABAD CITY, GUJARAT,  380001
  15. SHRI YOGENDRASINH NARENDRASINH KOSADA,   HEAD CONSTABLE ,  DECATION OF CRIME BRANCH, DCB POLICE STATION, NR. CHOWKBAZAR SURAT CITY,   GUJARAT,  395001
  16. SHRI KIRITKUMAR DAHYALAL JAYSWAL,   ARMED ASSISTANT SUB INSPECTOR ,  OFFICE OF THE COMMANDANT SRPF GR-III, MADANA,B.K,   GUJARAT,  385510
  17. SHRI NARANBHAI KARSHANBHAI PAMAPANIYA,   UNARMED POLICE CONSTABLE,  LCB, OFFICE OF THE SUPTD. OF POLICE, RAJKOT RURAL, RAJKOT,   GUJARAT,  360005

HARYANA

  1. SHRI ANGREJ SINGH,   DSP HEADQUARTER,  NARNAUL,   HARYANA,  123001
  2. SHRI ARUN DESWAL,   SUB INSPECTOR,  5TH BN. HAP, MADHUBAN,   HARYANA,  132037
  3. SHRI SURESH KUMAR,   SUB INSPECTOR,  ROHTAK,   HARYANA,  124001
  4. SMT. KULWINDER KAUR,   LADY SUB INSPECTOR,  STATE CRIME BRANCH PANCHKULA,   HARYANA,  134109
  5. SHRI HARDEV SINGH,   E SUB INSPECTOR,  PHQ PANCHKULA,   HARYANA,  134109
  6. SHRI JOGINDER SINGH,   ASSISTANT SUB INSPECTOR,  HPUS PANCHKULA,   HARYANA,  134109
  7. SHRI AMIT KUMAR,   ASSISTANT SUB INSPECTOR,  STATE VIGILANCE BUREAU, PANCHKULA,   HARYANA,  134109
  8. SHRI PARVEEN KUMAR,   ASSISTANT SUB INSPECTOR,  CHARKHI DADRI,   HARYANA,  127306
  9. SHRI DEEPAK KUMAR,   ASSISTANT SUB INSPECTOR,  KARNAL,   HARYANA,  132001
  10. SHRI DIDAR SINGH,   ASSISTANT SUB INSPECTOR,  PANCHKULA,   HARYANA,  134109
  11. SHRI HARISH KUMAR,   SUB INSPECTOR,  PANCHKULA,   HARYANA,  134109
  12. SHRI JOGINDER SINGH,   E SUB INSPECTOR,  AMBALA,   HARYANA,  134003

HIMACHAL PRADESH

  1. SHRI OMAPATI JAMWAL,   SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE,  SV AND ACB SHIMLA,   HIMACHAL PRADESH,  171002
  2. SHRI BHAGAT SINGH THAKUR ,   SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE ,  PHQ SHIMLA,   HIMACHAL PRADESH,  171002
  3. SHRI SAT PAL ,   SUB INSPECTOR ,  HPPTC DAROH DISTT KANGRA,   HIMACHAL PRADESH,  176092
  4. SHRI RAJINDER KUMAR ,   HONORARY HEAD CONSTABLE ,  1ST HPAP BN JUNGA DISTT SHIMLA,   HIMACHAL PRADESH,  171218

JAMMU AND KASHMIR

  1. SHRI SHAKTI KUMAR PATHAK,   SSP DIRECTOR,  SSF JK JAMMU,   JAMMU AND KASHMIR,  180001
  2. SHRI JAVID AHMAD KOUL,   SSP,  TRAFFIC CITY KASHMIR,   JAMMU AND KASHMIR,  190001
  3. SHRI SHAHID MEHRAJ RATHER,   SSP,  PCR SRIANGAR,   JAMMU AND KASHMIR,  190009
  4. DR. AJEET SINGH,   SSP,  CID CELL NEW DELHI,   JAMMU AND KASHMIR,  110001
  5. SHRI ALTAF AHMAD KHAN,   SSP,  CID CIK SRINAGAR,   JAMMU AND KASHMIR,  192101
  6. SHRI RAJESHWAR SINGH,   SSP AIG PERSONNEL ,  POLICE HEADQUARTER JK JAMMU,   JAMMU AND KASHMIR,  180001
  7. SHRI SANDEEP WAZIR,   SSP,  ACB JK JAMMU,   JAMMU AND KASHMIR,  180001
  8. SMT. ANITA SHARMA,   SSP,  IRP 14 BN CHANNI HIMMAT JAMMU,   JAMMU AND KASHMIR,  180015
  9. SHRI BAQAR SAMOON,   SSP COMMANDANT,  IR 20TH BN,   JAMMU AND KASHMIR,  193121
  10. SHRI RAJESH KUMAR SHARMA,   SSP,  SAMBA,   JAMMU AND KASHMIR,  184121
  11. SHRI SHAMSHEER HUSSAIN,   SSP ,  APC PULWAMA,   JAMMU AND KASHMIR,  190021
  12. SHRI KHALIL AHMAD POSWAL,   SSP,  GANDERBAL,   JAMMU AND KASHMIR,  191201
  13. SHRI SUNMATI GUPTA,   DY SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE,  SKPA UDHAMPUR,   JAMMU AND KASHMIR,  182104
  14. SHRI RISHI KUMAR,   SUB INSPECTOR ,  SKPA UDHAMPUR,   JAMMU AND KASHMIR,  182104
  15. SHRI MANZOOR AHMAD RATHER,   SUB INSPECTOR MINISTERIAL,  ZPHQ KASHMIR,   JAMMU AND KASHMIR,  190001
  16. SHRI PARSHOTAM DASS SHARMA ,   HEAD CONSTABLE,  SECURITY JK JAMMU,   JAMMU AND KASHMIR,  180001
  17. SHRI GULZAR AHMED,   HEAD CONSTABLE,  CRIME BRANCH JAMMU,   JAMMU AND KASHMIR,  180001

JHARKHAND

  1. SHRI SAKET KUMAR SINGH,   INSPECTOR GENERAL OF POLICE (OPERATION),  RANCHI,   JHARKHAND,  834004
  2. SHRI KAILASH PRASAD, HAVILDAR,  IRB-05, GUMLA, JHARKHAND,  834004
  3. SHRI SATYENDRA NATH,   DRIVER HAVILDAR,  STF, RANCHI,   JHARKHAND,  835222
  4. SHRI RAM JANAM PRASAD,   TECH. CONSTABLE 92,  JAPTC, PADMA,   JHARKHAND,  825411
  5. SHRI TIL PRASAD JAISHI,   HAVILDAR 322,  JAP 01, RANCHI,   JHARKHAND,  834002
  6. SHRI MANOJ KUMAR DAS,   ASI,  BOKARO,   JHARKHAND,  827004
  7. SHRI SUNIL KUMAR RAI,   ASI,  LATEHAR,   JHARKHAND,  822119
  8. SHRI NANDJEE YADAV,   HAVILDAR,  STF, RANCHI,   JHARKHAND,  835222

KARNATAKA

  1. DR SUBRAMANYESWARA RAO AYYANKI,   INSPECTOR GENERAL OF POLICE,  INSPECTOR GENERAL OF POLICE STATE INTELLIGENCE BENGALURU,   KARNATAKA,  560001
  2. SHRI BABSAB SHIVAGOUDA NEMAGOUD,   SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE   ANTI CORRUPTION BUREAU NORTHERN RANGE BELAGAVI,   KARNATAKA,  590001
  3. SHRI BASAVANNAPPA RAMACHANDRA,   DY SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE,   FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE UNIT, CID PALACE ROAD BENGALURU ,   KARNATAKA,  560001
  4. SHRI ASHOKA D ,   DEPUTY SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE,  BANGALORE RAILWAY SUB DIVISION,   KARNATAKA,  560023
  5. SHRI C BALA KRISHNA,   DEPUTY SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE,  SPECIAL TASK FORCE BANGALORE DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY BANGALORE,   KARNATAKA,  560020
  6. SHRI VASUDEV VK ,   DEPUTY SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE,  CRIME BRANCH STATE POLICE HEADQUARTERSNRUPATHUNGA ROADBENGALURU,   KARNATAKA,  560001
  7. SHRI BALACHANDRA NAIK,   CIRCLE INSPECTOR OF POLICE,  CHITRADURGA RURAL CIRCLE CHITRADURGA,   KARNATAKA,  577501
  8. SHRI HONNAGANGAIAH ESWRAIAH,   ASSISTANT SUB INSPECTOR ,  INTELLIGENCE BENGALURU,   KARNATAKA,  560001
  9. SHRI PRAKASH,   ASSISTANT SUB INSPECTOR,  DCRB UDUPI DIST,   KARNATAKA,  576101
  10. SHRI BASAVAIAH PUTTASWAMY,   POLICE INSPECTOR ,  WOMEN POLICE STATION CHAMARAJANAGAR DISTRICT,   KARNATAKA,  571313
  11. SHRI VENKATESH ,   SPECIAL ASST RESERVE SUB INSPECTOR ,  3RD BETTALIAN KSRP BENGALURU,   KARNATAKA,  560034
  12. SHRI MOHANRAJU KURUDAGI,   SPECIAL ASST RESERVE SUB INSPECTOR ,  4TH BN KSRP BENGALURU,   KARNATAKA,  560034
  13. SHRI VENKATASWAMY CHINNAPPA ,   SPECIAL ASST RESERVE SUB INSPECTOR,  4TH BATTALION KSRP BENGALURU,   KARNATAKA,  560034
  14. SHRI SHASHIKUMAR,   ASSISTANT RESERVE SUB INSPECTOR ,  INTELLIGENCE BENGALURU,   KARNATAKA,  560001
  15. SHRI JEETHENDRA KUDUKADI RADHAKRISHNA RAI,   ASSISTANT RESERVE SUB INSPECTOR ,  DAR KODAGU,   KARNATAKA,  571201
  16. SHRI RAMACHANDRA LOKESH ,   ARMED HEAD CONSTABLE,  DAR MYSURU,   KARNATAKA,  560019
  17. SHRI USMAN SAB ,   CIVIL HEAD CONSTABLE,  THIPATURU TOWN POLICE STATEION TUMAKURU DIST,   KARNATAKA,  572201
  18. SHRI SATHEESH KEMPAIAH VENKATAPPA,   HEAD CONSTABLE,  CID CARLTON HOUSE BENGALURU,   KARNATAKA,  560001
  19. SHRI PRAKASH SHETTY,   RESERVE HEAD CONSTABLE,  KSRP 7TH BN MANGALURU,   KARNATAKA,  574199

KERALA

  1. SMT. HARSHITA ATTALURI,   INSPECTOR GENERAL,  SOUTH ZONE, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM,   KERALA,  695003
  2. SHRI JOHNKUTTY K L,   SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE,  POLICE TRAINING COLLEGE, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM,   KERALA,  695014
  3. SHRI RAJESH N,   SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE,  VIGILANCE OFFICER K P S C PATTOM, TVPM,   KERALA,  695004
  4. SHRI AJITH KUMAR B,   DEPUTY COMMANDANT,  M S P MALAPPURAM,   KERALA,  676505
  5. SHRI ABDUL RAZACK K P,   ADDITIONAL DEPUTY COMMISSIONER,  KOZHIKODE ,   KERALA,  673001
  6. SHRI K HARISCHANDRA NAIK,   DEPUTY SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE,  SPECIAL MOBILE SQUAD POLICE STATION KASARAGOD,   KERALA,  671124
  7. SHRI S MANJULAL,   INSPECTOR,  KARUNAGAPALLY KOLLAM,   KERALA,  690526
  8. SHRI NAZAR K,   SUB INSPECTOR (GR),  VAIKOM PS KOTTAYAM,   KERALA,  686141
  9. SMT. VALSALA K,   SENIOR CIVIL POLICE OFFICER,  DHQ MALAPPURAM,   KERALA,  676506

MADHYA PRADESH

  1. SMT. MONIKA SHUKLA,  SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE,  RAISEN,   MADHYA PRADESH,  464551
  2. SHRI MANOJ KUMAR SINGH,   SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE,  BHIND,   MADHYA PRADESH,  477001
  3. SHRI RAJENDRA KUMAR VERMA,   SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE,  SPE LOKAYUKTA ORG. REWA DIVISION,   MADHYA PRADESH,  486001
  4. SHRI SABYASACHI SARAF,   SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, SPE, LOKAYUKTA ORG. INDORE,   MADHYA PRADESH, 452007
  5. SHRI JAGDISH SINGH DAWAR,  ASP,  DEWAS,   MADHYA PRADESH,  455001
  6. SHRI AMIT SAXENA,   SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, SPECIAL BRANCH, BHOPAL,   MADHYA PRADESH,  462002
  7. SHRI JITENDRA SINGH,   SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, CYBER CELL, INDORE,   MADHYA PRADESH,  452001
  8. DR. LAXMI KUSHWAH,   DSP, TRAINING, PHQ, BHOPAL,   MADHYA PRADESH,  462008
  9. SHRI SURENDRAPAL SINGH RATHORE, DSP ,  TRAFFIC, UJJAIN,   MADHYA PRADESH,  456010
  10. SMT. ALKA SHUKLA,   DSP,  SB PHQ, BHOPAL,   MADHYA PRADESH,  462008
  11. SMT. SANGEETA JOSHI,   INSPECTOR,  PTC INDORE,   MADHYA PRADESH,  452020
  12. SHRI SUDHIR KUMAR SHRIVAS,   INSPECTOR(M),  EOW, HQ, BHOPAL,   MADHYA PRADESH,  462011
  13. SHRI JAGAT SINGH YADAV,   HEAD CONSTABLE,  23RD BN SAF, BHOPAL,   MADHYA PRADESH,  462003
  14. SHRI VISHWANATH SINGH YADAV,   HEAD CONSTABLE,  17TH BN SAF, BHIND,   MADHYA PRADESH,  477105
  15. SHRI RAJENDRA PRASAD LOAT,   SUB INSPECTOR,  RAPTC, INDORE,   MADHYA PRADESH,  452005
  16. SHRI PRAKASH SURYAWANSHI,   SUB INSPECTOR(RADIO),  PRTS, INDORE,   MADHYA PRADESH,  452005
  17. SHRI SANTOSH KUMAR PATEL,  ASI(MT),  BHOPAL,   MADHYA PRADESH,  462008

MAHARASHTRA

  1. DR. RAVINDRA ANANT SHISVE,   JT. COMMR. OF POLICE, PUNE, SADHU VASWANI ROAD, PUNE,   MAHARASHTRA,  411001
  2. SHRI PRAVINKUMAR CHUDAMAN PATIL,   DY.COMMISSIONER OF POLICE,  CRIME BRANCH, NAVI MUMBAI,   MAHARASHTRA,  400614
  3. SHRI VASANT UTTAMRAO JADHAV,  SUPTD. OF POLICE ,  BHANDARA,   MAHARASHTRA,  441904
  4. SMT. KALPANA YASHWANT GADEKAR,   ASTT. COMMISSIONER OF POLICE,  ANTI TERRORISM SQUAD, CYBER, MUMBAI,   MAHARASHTRA,  400008
  5. SMT. SANGEETA LIONAL SHINDE-ALPHONSO,   DY. SUPTD. OF POLICE ,  DISTRICT CAST CERTIFICATE VERIFICATION COMMITTEE, THANE,   MAHARASHTRA,  400614
  6. SHRI DINKAR NAMDEO MOHITE,   POLICE INSPECTOR ,  C.B.D. BELAPUR POLICE STATION NAVI MUMBAI,   MAHARASHTRA,  400614
  7. SHRI MEGHSHAM DADA DANGE,   POLICE INSPECTOR ,  AKKALKUWA POLICE STATION, NANDURBAR,   MAHARASHTRA,  425415
  8. SHRI MILIND MANOHAR DESAI,   POLICE INSPECTER ,  SCHEDULED TRIBE CERTIFICATE SCRUTINY COMMITTEE, AURANGABAD,   MAHARASHTRA,  431003
  9. SHRI VIJAY CHINTAMAN DOLAS,   POLICE INSPECTOR,  NIJAMPURA POLICE STATION, THANE CITY,   MAHARASHTRA,  421302
  10. SHRI RAVINDRA RANGNATH DAUNDKAR,   POLICE INSPECTOR ,  VASHI POLICE STATION NAVI MUMBAI,   MAHARASHTRA,  400703
  11. SHRI TANAJI DIGAMBAR SAWANT,   POLICE INSPECTOR ,  LOCAL CRIME BRANCH, KOLHAPUR,   MAHARASHTRA,  416003
  12. SHRI MANISH MADHUKAR THAKARE,   POLICE INSPECTOR ,  GADGENAGAR POLICE STATION, AMRAVATI CITY,   MAHARASHTRA,  444600
  13. SHRI RAJU BHAGUJI BIDKAR,   POLICE INSPECTOR ,  DR. D.B.MARG POLICE STATION MUMBAI,   MAHARASHTRA,  400007
  14. SHRI AJAY RAMDAS JOSHI,   POLICE INSPECTOR ,  CRIME BRANCH ANDHERI, MUMBAI CITY,   MAHARASHTRA,  400069
  15. SHRI PRAMOD BHAU SAWANT,   POLICE INSPECTOR ,  TECHNOLOGY CELL MUMBAI CITY,   MAHARASHTRA,  400001
  16. SHRI BHAGWAN MARIBA DHABADGE,   POLICE INSPECTOR ,  DAGLOOR POLICE STATION, NANDED,   MAHARASHTRA,  431717
  17. SHRI RAMESH MUGATRAO KADAM,   POLICE SUB INSPECTOR ,  ANTI EXTORTION CELL, THANE CITY,   MAHARASHTRA,  400601
  18. SHRI RAJESH BABULAL NAGRURKAR,   RESERVE POLICE SUB INSPECTOR,  POLICE HEAD QUARTER BULDHANA,   MAHARASHTRA,  443001
  19. SHRI SURYAKANAT KRISHNA BOLADE,   ASST. POLICE SUB INSPECTOR ,  RAILWAY POLICE HEAD QUARTER, GHATKOPAR PANT NAGAR, GHATKOPAR,   MAHARASHTRA,  400075
  20. SHRI LILESHWAR GAJANAN WARHADMARE,   ASST. POLICE SUB INSPECTOR,  DSB (CHANDRAPUR),   MAHARASHTRA,  442401
  21. SHRI BHARAT DNYANDEO NALE,   ASST. POLICE SUB INSPECTOR ,  TRAFFIC BRANCH SATARA,   MAHARASHTRA,  412001
  22. SHRI HEMANT NAGESH RANE,   ASST. POLICE SUB INSPECTOR ,  SHIV POLICE STATION, MATUNGA, MUMBAI,   MAHARASHTRA,  400019
  23. SHRI RAMDAS BAJIRAO GADEKAR,   ASST. POLICE SUB INSPECTOR ,  POLICE STATION, MIDC WALUJ, AURANGABAD CITY,   MAHARASHTRA,  431001
  24. SHRI HEMANT KASHINATH PATIL,   ASST. POLICE SUB INSPECTOR ,  READER BRANCH, S.P. RAIGAD,   MAHARASHTRA,  402201
  25. SHRI ASHOK KAMLAKAR MANGLEKAR,   ASST. POLICE SUB INSPECTOR ,  READER BRANCH, AMRAVATI CITY,   MAHARASHTRA,  444602
  26. SHRI JEEVAN HINDURAO JADHAV,   ASST. POLICE SUB INSPECTOR ,  C.I.U. BRANCH, COMMISSIONER OF POLICE, MUMBAI,   MAHARASHTRA,  400001
  27. SHRI RAJENDRA RAMAKANT MANDE,   ASST. POLICE SUB INSPECTOR ,  D.S.B. BASE, KARJAT, DIST-RAIGAD,   MAHARASHTRA,  410201
  28. SHRI VIJAY NAMDEVRAO BORIKAR,   ASST. POLICE SUB INSPECTOR ,  POLICE HEAD QUARTER, CHANDRAPUR,   MAHARASHTRA,  442401
  29. SHRI PURUSHOTTAM SHESHRAOJI BARAD,   ASST. POLICE SUB INSPECTOR POLICE HQ COMMISSIONER ,  POLICE HQ COMMISSIONER OF POLICE OFFICE, AMRAVATI,   MAHARASHTRA,  444602
  30. SHRI UDAYKUMAR RAGHUNATH PALANDE,   ASST. POLICE SUB INSPECTOR ,  CRIME BRANCH, UNIT-4, ULHASNAGAR, THANE CITY,   MAHARASHTRA,  421001
  31. SHRI THOMAS KARLOS DSOUZA,   ASST. POLICE SUB INSPECTOR ,  HEAD QUARTER, THANE,   MAHARASHTRA,  400601
  32. SHRI PRAKASH BABURAO CHOUGULE,   ASST. POLICE SUB INSPECTOR,  CRIME BRANCH, RAILWAY, MUMBAI,   MAHARASHTRA,  400028
  33. SHRI SURESH SHIVRAM MORE,   ASST. POLICE SUB INSPECTOR ,  CRIME BRANCH, THANE CITY,   MAHARASHTRA,  400601
  34. SHRI SANJAY PUNDLIK SATAM,   ASST. POLICE SUB INSPECTOR ,  B.D.D.S., SINDHUDURG,   MAHARASHTRA,  416812
  35. SHRI SHAKIR GOUSMOHIDDIN JINEDI,   ASST. POLICE SUB INSPECTOR ,  HEAD QUARTER, PIMPRI-CHINCHWAD,   MAHARASHTRA,  411019
  36. SHRI SANJAY RAMCHANDRA PAWAR,   ASST. POLICE SUB INSPECTOR ,  CRIME BRANCH, NAVI MUMBAI,   MAHARASHTRA,  400614
  37. SHRI SHARADAPRASAD RAMAKANT MISHRA,   ASST. POLICE SUB INSPECTOR ,  POLICE STATION AMBAZARI, NAGPUR CITY,   MAHARASHTRA,  440001
  38. SHRI PRAKASH DNYANESHWAR ANDIL,   ASST. POLICE SUB INSPECTOR ,  S.R.P.F. GR-3, JALNA,   MAHARASHTRA,  431203
  39. SHRI JAYARAM BAJIRAO DHANWAI,   INTELLIGENCE OFFICER ,  STATE INTELLIGENCE DEPARTMENT, SID, AURANGABAD,   MAHARASHTRA,  431001
  40. SHRI RAJU IRPA USENDI,   INTELLIGENCE OFFICER,  STATE INTELLIGENCE DEPARTMENT, SID, SIRONCHA,   MAHARASHTRA,  442504

MEGHALAYA

  1. SHRI DIGREATHSON G MOMIN,  ASSTT. COMMANDANT,  2ND MLP BN. GOERAGRE,   MEGHALAYA,  794002
  2. SHRI MADALU RAM,   AB- INSPECTOR,  4TH MLP(2ND IRBN) SOHPIAN, NONGSTOIN (I/C TRG. BRANCH),   MEGHALAYA,  793119
  3. SHRI CLIFFHILBERTH B SANGMA,   ASSISTANT SUB-INSPECTOR ,  O/O. CO. 5TH MLP BN, SAMGONG, WILLIAMNAGAR,   MEGHALAYA,  794111

MIZORAM

  1. SHRI ZARZOKIMA ,   SHO,  AIZAWL POLICE STATION,   MIZORAM,  796001
  2. SHRI F VANLALKIMA ,   INSPECTOR,  MIZORAM POLICE CENTRAL ARMOURY, PHQ,   MIZORAM,  796001
  3. SHRI F LALHMINGLIANA ,   ASSISTANT COMMANDANT,  3RD IR. BN.,   MIZORAM,  784125

NAGALAND

  1. SHRI RHOVISIE NYUWI,   COMMANDANT 12TH NAP IR BATTALION,  CHINGTOK LONGLENG,   NAGALAND,  798625
  2. SHRI VIPIN YHOSHU,   INSPECTOR,  DEF MOKOKCHUNG,   NAGALAND,  798601

ODISHA

  1. SHRI S PRAVEEN KUMAR,   INSPECTOR GENERAL OF POLICE, LAW AND ORDER,  BAXI BAZAR, CUTTACK,   ODISHA,  753001
  2. SHRI RABINDRA KUMAR DAS,   ADDITIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, SPECIAL BRANC,  ROURKELA,   ODISHA,  769001
  3. SHRI BHABANI SHANKAR MISHRA,   ADDITIONAL SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, SIW, BHUBANES,  UNIT-V, BHUBANESWAR,   ODISHA,  751001
  4. SHRI ASHOK KUMAR DEHURY,   DEPUTY COMMANDANT, BIJU PATNAIK STATE POLICE ACAD,  BHUBANESWAR,   ODISHA,  751019
  5. SHRI PRAKASH CHANDRA PAL,   ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER OF POLICE,  ACP ZONE-VI ,BHUBANESWAR,   ODISHA,  751016
  6. SHRI MANORANJAN SATPATHY,   ASSISTANT SUB INSPECTOR,  VIGILANCE DIRECTORATE CUTTACK,   ODISHA,  753001
  7. SHRI SAROJ KUMAR BHOI,   CRIME HAVILDAR,  SUNDERGARH,   ODISHA,  769004
  8. SHRI SEIKH NASSSIRUDDIN,   DRIVER HAVILDAR,  VIGILANCE DIRECTORATE, CUTTACK,   ODISHA,  753001
  9. SHRI GOUTAM PATRA,   CONSTABLE,  SUNABEDA, KORAPUT,   ODISHA,  763001
  10. SHRI HEMANTA BAHADUR KHATRY CHHETRY,   SUBEDAR,  OSAP 2ND BATALLION, JHARSUGUDA,   ODISHA,  768204
  11. SHRI BUDDA TAMANG,   DEPUTY COMMANDANT ,  SOG, BHUBANESWAR,   ODISHA,  751024

PUNJAB

  1. SHRI RAKESH AGRAWAL,   IGP,  COMMISSIONER OF POLICE, LUDHIANA,   PUNJAB,  141007
  2. SHRI RUPINDER SINGH,   SSP,  VIGILANCE BUREAU, LUDHIANA RANGE, LUDHIANA.,   PUNJAB,  141001
  3. SHRI SUKMINDER SINGH CHAUHAN,   DSP,  SD BASSI PATHANA, FATEHGARH SAHIB,   PUNJAB,  140412
  4. SHRI ASHOK KUMAR,   DSP,  PPA, PHILLAUR,   PUNJAB,  144410
  5. SHRI PRABHJIT KUMAR,   INSPECTOR,  CID HQRS., SAS NAGAR,   PUNJAB,  160062
  6. SHRI MANVINDERBIR SINGH,   SP,  HEADQUARTERS, SBS NAGAR,   PUNJAB,  144514
  7. SHRI SOM NATH,   SUB-INSPECTOR,  TRAINING CENTER, PAP, JALANDHAR,   PUNJAB,  144006
  8. SHRI NIRMAL SINGH,   SUB-INSPECTOR,  80TH BN. PAP, JALANDHAR.,   PUNJAB,  144005
  9. SHRI AVTAR SINGH,   SI/LR,  POLICE LINE, PATIALA,   PUNJAB,  147001
  10. SHRI SUKHJIT SINGH,   SI/LR,  NAIB READER TO CP, AMRITSAR,   PUNJAB,  143001
  11. SHRI JASPAL SINGH,   ASI,  CITY TRAFFIC, PATIALA.,   PUNJAB,  147001
  12. SHRI PARMINDER KUMAR,   ASI/ORP, PS SAHNEWAL, LUDHIANA,   PUNJAB,  141001
  13. SHRI DALJIT SINGH,   ASI,  PPA, PHILLAUR.,   PUNJAB,  144410
  14. SHRI SHINDER PAL,   ASI/C&R,  POLICE STATION SRI CHAMKAUR SAHIB, ROPAR.,   PUNJAB,  140112
  15. SHRI ANIL KUMAR,   ASI/LR,  CID UNIT, PUNJAB, CHANDIGARH,   PUNJAB,  160022
  16. SHRI KULWANT SINGH,   INSPECTOR,  CONTROL ROOM, PAP, JALANDHAR,   PUNJAB,  144006

RAJASTHAN

  1. SHRI RAVINDRA PRATAP,   POLICE INSPECTOR,  RESERVE POLICE LINE JAIPUR,   RAJASTHAN,  302006
  2. SHRI PREM CHAND,   POLICE INSPECTOR,  TRAFFIC, POLICE COMMISSIONERAT. JAIPUR,   RAJASTHAN,  302001
  3. SHRI MANOJ KUMAR RAJPUT,   ASI,  SPECIAL BRANCH GRP AJMER,   RAJASTHAN,  302016
  4. SHRI NISCHAL KUMAR,   ASI,  TRAFFIC JAISALMER,   RAJASTHAN,  345001
  5. SHRI BANNA RAM BALAI,   HEAD CONSTABLE 119,  FOURTH RAC JAIPUR,   RAJASTHAN,  302027
  6. SHRI CHETAN PRAKASH,   HEAD CONSTABLE 1505, POLICE COMMISSIONERATE JAIPUR,   RAJASTHAN,  300006
  7. SHRI MANAMADAN NAIR,   CONSTABLE-,  OFFICE ADGP (AB) PHQ JAIPUR,   RAJASTHAN,  302015
  8. SHRI RADHEY SHYAM DHOLI,   SUB INSPECTOR,  RAJ. POLICE ACADEMY, JAIPUR,   RAJASTHAN,  302016
  9. SHRI BHANWAR SINGH RAJPUT,   CONSTABLE-88,  POLICE TRG. SCHOOL, BIKANER,   RAJASTHAN,  334001
  10. SHRI POLA RAM,   CONSTABLE 554,  CID CB JALORE,   RAJASTHAN,  373001
  11. SHRI RAM SINGH MEENA,   SUB INSPECTOR,  CID SSB ZONE JAIPUR CITY,   RAJASTHAN,  302015
  12. SHRI MAHESH CHANDRA GURJAR,   SUB INSPECTOR,  CRIME BRANCH OFFICE OF THE DY. COMMISSIONER OF POLICE JAIPUR,   RAJASTHAN,  302001
  13. SHRI KAILASH ,   COMPANY COMMANDER,  7TH BN. RAC BHARATPUR,   RAJASTHAN,  321001

SIKKIM

  1. SHRI TASHI WANGYAL,   SUPERINTNENDENT OF POLICE,  GYALSHING, WEST DISTRICT,   SIKKIM,  737111

TAMIL NADU

  1. SHRI ANBU T S,   INSPECTOR GENERAL OF POLICE,  IDOL WING CID, CHENNAI,   TAMIL NADU,  600032
  2. SHRI KAPIL KUMAR C SARATKAR ,   INSPECTOR GENERAL OF POLICE,  SPECIAL INVESTIGATION DIVISION, CRIME BRANCH CID, CHENNAI.,   TAMIL NADU,  600008
  3. SHRI SANTOSH KUMAR,  INSPECTOR GENERAL OF POLICE,  ADMINISTRATION, CHENNAI.,   TAMIL NADU,  600004
  4. SHRI C MURALI,   DEPUTY SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE,  HOSUR SUB-DIVISION, KRISHNAGIRI DISTRICT.,   TAMIL NADU,  635115
  5. SHRI K V KALAISELVAM,   DEPUTY SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE,  VIGILANCE AND ANTI-CORRUPTION, KANCHEEPURAM,   TAMIL NADU,  631502
  6. SHRI M JEEVANANDAM ,   ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER OF POLICE,  ST.THOMAS MOUNT RANGE, SOUTH ZONE, GREATER CHENNAI POLICE,   TAMIL NADU,  600016
  7. SHRI P S KANDASAMY,   INSPECTOR OF POLICE,  SECURITY BRANCH CID, CHENNAI.,   TAMIL NADU,  600028
  8. SMT. D SUGANYA,   INSPECTOR OF POLICE,  VIGILANCE AND ANTI-CORRUPTION,CITY-I, CHENNAI.,   TAMIL NADU,  600016
  9. SHRI SIVASANKARAN A,   INSPECTOR OF POLICE,  TAMIL NADU SPECIAL POLICE IX BATTALION, MANIMUTHAR.,   TAMIL NADU,  627421
  10. SHRI N SRINIVASAN ,   SUB-INSPECTOR OF POLICE,  SPECIAL BRANCH CID, HEADQUARTERS, CHENNAI. ,   TAMIL NADU,  600004
  11. SHRI S JOHNSON ,   DEPUTY SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE,  ARMED RESERVE, SALEM DISTRICT,   TAMIL NADU,  636007
  12. SHRI V RAVICHANDRAN,   SPECIAL SUB-INSPECTOR OF POLICE,  POLICE COMPUTER WING, STATE CRIME RECORD BUREAU, CHENNAI.,   TAMIL NADU,  600028
  13. SHRI S STEPHEN,   SPECIAL SUB-INSPECTOR OF POLICE, Q BRANCH CID, KANNIYAKUMARI,   TAMIL NADU,  629160
  14. SHRI R KARUNAKARAN ,   HEAD CONSTABLE 48496,  SPECIAL BRANCH CID, HEADQUARTERS, CHENNAI.,   TAMIL NADU,  600004
  15. SHRI J SURESH ,   SUB-INSPECTOR OF POLICE,  SPECIAL TASK FORCE, ERODE.,   TAMIL NADU,  638011
  16. SHRI N SIDDARTHAN ,   SUB-INSPECTOR OF POLICE ,  VIGILANCE AND ANTI CORRUPTION, HEADQUARTERS, CHENNAI,   TAMIL NADU,  600016
  17. SHRI P RAMESH ,   HEAD CONSTABLE 19696,  SPECIAL BRANCH CID, HEADQUARTERS, CHENNAI,   TAMIL NADU,  600004

TELANGANA

  1. SHRI RAJESH KUMAR,   INSPECTOR GENERAL OF POLICE,  O/O COUNTER INTELLIGENCE CELL, INTELLIGENCE DEPT., T.S., HYDERABAD,   TELANGANA,  500004
  2. SHRI SHARFUDDIN SIDDIQUI MOHHAMMED ,   COMMANDANT I/C DEPUTY INSPECTOR GENERAL OF POLICE,  TSSP BATTALIONS, HEAD OFFICE, HYDERABAD,   TELANGANA,  500033
  3. SHRI KANDUKURI NARSING RAO,   DEPUTY SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE   O/O SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, NIRMAL,   TELANGANA,  504106
  4. SHRI SURYANARAYANA SOMAGANI,   DEPUTY SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE,  ACB, RANGA REDDY, NAMPALLY, HYD,   TELANGANA,  500001
  5. SHRI GOVARDHAN THANNERU,   ASST. COMMISSIONER OF POLICE,  O/O C.P., HYDERABAD,   TELANGANA,  500082
  6. SHRI RAMESH GUNJA,   DEPUTY ASSAULT COMMANDER/RI,  O/O ADGP, OPERATIONS, GERYHOUNDS, P.B.NO.01, UPPALAGUDA POST, HYDERABAD, TELANGANA STATE,   TELANGANA,  500008
  7. SHRI M UDDAV,   PC,  13TH BATTALIONS, TSSP(IR),MANCHERIYAL DISTRICT,   TELANGANA,  504208
  8. SHRI BRUNGI GOVERDHAN,   SUB- INSPECTOR OF POLICE,  O/O INSPECTOR GENERAL OF POLICE, INTELLIGENCE DEPARTMENT, HYDERABAD ,   TELANGANA,  500004
  9. SHRI KARUNAKAR REDDY KOTHAPALLY ,   ASST.SUB-INSPECTOR OF POLICE,  CCS, LB ATTACHED TO SHE TEAM RACHAKONDA,   TELANGANA,  500070
  10. SHRI MOHAN RAJU BATTURAJU ,   ASST. RESERVE SUB-INSPECTOR,  13TH BN., TSSP (IR), MANCHERIAL,   TELANGANA,  504209
  11. SHRI MOHAN REDDY DEVULAPALLY ,   PC -983,  O/O IGP, INTELLIGENCE, LAKADIKAPOOL, HYDERABAD,   TELANGANA,  500004
  12. SHRI MOHAMMED NAYEEMUDDIN,   PC -539,  O/O IGP, INTELLIGENCE,   TELANGANA,  500004

TRIPURA

  1. SHRI KESHAB HARI JAMATIA,   INSPECTOR,  NORTH TRIPURA,   TRIPURA,  799271
  2. SHRI GANESH CHANDRA DEB,   SI,  GOMATI,   TRIPURA,  799120
  3. SHRI PARIMAL DAS,   ASI,  AGARTALA,   TRIPURA,  799001
  4. SHRI HARIPADA BHAUMIK,   ASI,  KALAMCHOWRA,   TRIPURA,  799102
  5. SHRI KRIPAMOY CHAKMA,   ASI,  GOMATI,   TRIPURA,  799104
  6. SHRI SIDDHARTHA SANKAR KAR,   INSPECTOR,  AMTALI,   TRIPURA,  799001

UTTAR PRADESH

  1. SMT. BHARTI SINGH,   COMDT. PAC 41ST BN ,  GHAZIABAD,   UTTAR PRADESH,  201010
  2. SHRI SAUMITRA YADAV,   SP RAILWAYS ,  LUCKNOW,   UTTAR PRADESH,  226001
  3. SHRI MAHENDRA YADAV,   SP TRAINING ,  LUCKNOW,   UTTAR PRADESH,  226002
  4. SHRI RAJESH DWIVEDI,   ADDL.SP INT. H.Q.R.S LUCKNOW,  LUCKNOW,   UTTAR PRADESH,  244221
  5. SHRI SHASHIKANT ,   SO TO ADG ZONE,  LUCKNOW,   UTTAR PRADESH,  244221
  6. SHRI RAM SEWAK GAUTAM,   ADDL.SP,  BARABANKI,   UTTAR PRADESH,  225001
  7. SHRI AWADHESH SINGH,   ADDL.SP,  JALAUN,   UTTAR PRADESH,  244221
  8. SHRI HARDAYAL SINGH,   ADDL.S.P.,  VIG (HQRS) LUCKNOW,   UTTAR PRADESH,  244221
  9. SHRI ASHOK KUMAR PANDEY,   DY.S.P.,  RAMPUR,   UTTAR PRADESH,  244901
  10. SHRI PARMANAND PANDEY,   DY.S.P.,  SHAHJAHANPUR,   UTTAR PRADESH
  11. SHRI SURESH KUMAR,   DY.S.P.,  BULANDSHAHAR,   UTTAR PRADESH
  12. SMT. ANJUL GANGWAR,   S.R.O.,  MEERUT ZONE,   UTTAR PRADESH
  13. SHRI RAVINDRA SINGH,   S.R.O.,  TRAINING RHQ LUCKNOW,   UTTAR PRADESH
  14. SHRI VINOD KUMAR SINGH,   ADDL. S.R.O.,  PRAYAGRAJ,   UTTAR PRADESH
  15. SHRI RAJ KUMAR,   INSPECTOR CA,  GHAZIYABAD,   UTTAR PRADESH,  201001
  16. SHRI KAMAL SINGH RAJVAR,   INSPETOR CA ,  TECHNICAL SERVICES LUCKNOW,   UTTAR PRADESH,  226002
  17. SHRI SAY MOHAMMAD ALI,   INSPECTOR CA ,  FSHQ LKW,   UTTAR PRADESH,  226002
  18. SHRI LALLAN PRASAD SAHU,   INSPECTOR CA ,  CKT RANGE OFFICE ,   UTTAR PRADESH,  210001
  19. SHRI HRIDAY SHANKAR UPADHYAY,   INSPECTOR CA ,  DISTT. BUDAUN ,   UTTAR PRADESH,  243601
  20. SHRI DEVDUTT,   SI(CA),  VIGILANCE VRANASI,   UTTAR PRADESH,  221001
  21. SHRI NAGENDRA MISHRA,   INSPECTOR MT,  UP 112 VARANASI,   UTTAR PRADESH,  221002
  22. SHRI ASHOK KUMAR,   INSPECTOR,  ETAH,   UTTAR PRADESH,  207001
  23. SHRI SHIV SHANKAR TRIPATHI,   SUB INSPECTOR,  INT HQRS LKW,   UTTAR PRADESH,  226001
  24. SHRI SHIV KUAMR TRIPATHI,   SUB INSPECTOR LIU,  CKT,   UTTAR PRADESH,  210205
  25. SHRI SURESH KUMAR,   SUB INSPECTOR ,  SAHARANPUR,   UTTAR PRADESH,  247001
  26. SHRI JAGANNATH SINGH,   SUB INSPECTOR ,  INT HQRS LKW,   UTTAR PRADESH,  226002
  27. SHRI GOVIND SINGH YADAV,   SUB INSPECTOR AP,  WOMEN POWER LINE LKW,   UTTAR PRADESH,  226001
  28. SHRI LALLAN SINGH,    SUB INSPECTOR RADIO,  UNNAO,   UTTAR PRADESH,  226001
  29. SHRI SUBHASH CHAND,   SUB INSPECTOR,  KANPURNAGAR,   UTTAR PRADESH,  208002
  30. SHRI SHER BAHADUR SINGH,   SUB INSPECTOR,  INT HQ LKW,   UTTAR PRADESH,  226001
  31. SHRI RAJ MANGAL SINGH,   SUB INSPECTOR,  COMMISSIONARATE,   UTTAR PRADESH,  226006
  32. SHRI MURLIDHAR ,   SUB INSPECTOR,  INT HQRS LKW,   UTTAR PRADESH,  226001
  33. SHRI RAKESH KUMAR SHARMA,   SUB INSPECTOR,  MORADABAD,   UTTAR PRADESH,  284008
  34. SHRI SURENDRA KUMAR SINGH,   SUB INSPECTOR AP,  TECHNICAL SERVISES LUCKNOW,   UTTAR PRADESH,  226002
  35. SHRI SHISHUPAL SINGH,   PLATOON COMMANDER,  38BN PAC,   UTTAR PRADESH,  202001
  36. SHRI RAMESH BABU SINGH,   PLATOON COMMANDER,  04BN PAC PRJ,   UTTAR PRADESH,  211011
  37. SHRI MO FAIZ KURAISHI,   PLATOON COMMANDER,  08BN PAC,   UTTAR PRADESH,  243123
  38. SHRI PRAMOD KUMAR SINGH,   SUB INSPECTOR,  BHADOHI,   UTTAR PRADESH,  221304
  39. SHRI RAVIKANT MANI,   SUB INSPECTOR ,  SIDDHARTHNAGAR,   UTTAR PRADESH,  272207
  40. SHRI RAJENDRA KUMAR,   SUB INSPECTOR,  INT HQ LKW,   UTTAR PRADESH,  226001
  41. SHRI VIGYAN SWAROOP MISHRA,   SUB INSPECTOR,  MORADABAD,   UTTAR PRADESH,  284008
  42. SHRI ANAND PAL SINGH,   SUB INSPECTOR ,  GHAZIABAD,   UTTAR PRADESH,  201001
  43. SHRI KANTA PRASAD,   PLATOON COMMANDER,  39BN PAC ,   UTTAR PRADESH,  231001
  44. SHRI SANT KUMAR DUBE,   SUB INSPECTOR ,  SECURITY HQRS LKW,   UTTAR PRADESH,  226007
  45. SHRI RAJARAM ,   SUB INSPECTOR,  CHANDAULI,   UTTAR PRADESH,  232104
  46. SHRI RAKSHAPAL SINGH,   SUB INSPECTOR MT,  MEERUT,   UTTAR PRADESH,  250004
  47. SHRI UMAKANT TIWARI,   SUB INSPECTOR,  BIJNOR,   UTTAR PRADESH,  246701
  48. SHRI RIZWAN AHAMAD ZAFRI,   SUB INSPECTOR,  BANDA,   UTTAR PRADESH,  211001
  49. SHRI YAHIYA KHAN,   HEAD CONSTABLE, SECURITY HQRS ,   UTTAR PRADESH,  226007
  50. SHRI AJAB SINGH,   HEAD CONSTABLE, 15BN PAC ,   UTTAR PRADESH,  282001
  51. SHRI LALLAN RAM,   HEAD CONSTABLE,  JAUNPUR,   UTTAR PRADESH,  222002
  52. SHRI PADAM SINGH,   HEAD CONSTABLE AP,  ACO LUCKNOW,   UTTAR PRADESH,  226002
  53. SHRI JAGDISH SINGH,   HEAD CONSTABLE DRIVER,  GHAZIABAD,   UTTAR PRADESH,  201013
  54. SHRI RAMJI LAL,   HEAD CONSTABLE,  41BN PAC,   UTTAR PRADESH,  201010
  55. SHRI GAURI SHANKAR SINGH,   HEAD CONSTABLE DRIVER,  PHQ LUCKNOW,   UTTAR PRADESH,  226010
  56. SHRI NIRBHAY KUMAR MISHRA,   HEAD CONSTABLE,  34BN PAC,   UTTAR PRADESH,  221108
  57. SHRI ASHOK KUMAR SINGH,   HEAD CONSTABLE,  KHERI,   UTTAR PRADESH,  262701
  58. SHRI DAYA RAM YADAV,   HEAD CONSTABLE ,  COMISSIONARATE LUCKNOW,   UTTAR PRADESH,  226020
  59. SHRI MISHRI LAL,   HEAD CONSTABLE,  GORAKHPUR,   UTTAR PRADESH,  273001
  60. SHRI NAIPAL SINGH,   HEAD CONSTABLE DRIVER,  GHAZIABAD,   UTTAR PRADESH,  201013
  61. SHRI RAM KARAN YADAV,   HEAD CONSTABLE,  04BN PAC PRJ,   UTTAR PRADESH,  211011
  62. SHRI ALTAF AHAMAD,   HEAD CONSTABLE,  DGP HQRS LUKNOW,   UTTAR PRADESH,  226010
  63. SHRI RAJENDRA PRASAD SINGH YADAV,   HEAD CONSTABLE ,  UP 112 JAUNPUR,   UTTAR PRADESH,  222002
  64. SHRI GOPAL JI RAI,   HEAD CONSTABLE,  32BN PAC,   UTTAR PRADESH,  226023
  65. SHRI SHRINATH YADAV,   HEAD CONSTABLE,  ATS UP,   UTTAR PRADESH,  226008
  66. SHRI BALKARAN SINGH,   HEAD CONSTABLE DRIVER,  MIRZAPUR,   UTTAR PRADESH,  231312
  67. SHRI RAKENDRA BAHADUR SINGH,   HEAD CONSTABLE,  BHARTI BOARD LUCKNOW,   UTTAR PRADESH,  226001
  68. SHRI ASHOK KUMAR,   INSPECTOR,  AMROHA,   UTTAR PRADESH,  244221
  69. SHRI DAYA CHAND SHARMA,   INSPECTOR,  BAREILLY,   UTTAR PRADESH,  243001
  70. SHRI SURESH KUMAR SHARMA,   RESERVE INSPECTOR,  AGRA,   UTTAR PRADESH,  282001
  71. SHRI MO ASLAM ,   INSPECTOR,  VIGILANCE AGRA,   UTTAR PRADESH,  282001
  72. SHRI ARUN KUMAR TRIPATHI,   COMPANY COMMANDER,  37BN PAC KANPUR,   UTTAR PRADESH,  208015

UTTARAKHAND

  1. SHRI SUKHBEER SINGH,   COMMANDANT ,  FORTH SIX BN PAC RUDRAPUR,   UTTARAKHAND,  263153
  2. SHRI MUKESH KUMAR,   SP,  AIG P&M POLICE HQRS DEHRADUN,   UTTARAKHAND,  248001
  3. SHRI UMESH CHANDRA JOSHI,   ADDL SP POLICE TELECOM,  POLICE TELECOM TRAINING CENTER DEHRADUN,   UTTARAKHAND,  248001
  4. SHRI PANKAJ KUMAR UPRETI,   DY SP,  VIGILANCE SECTOR HALDWANI,   UTTARAKHAND,  263139
  5. SHRI DEVENDRA SINGH,   SUB INSPECTOR VS,  POLICE HQRS UTTARAKHAND,   UTTARAKHAND,  248001

WEST BENGAL

  1. SMT. NEELOO SHERPA (CHAKRABORTY),   JOINT COMMISSIONER OF POLICE (ORGANISATION),  KOLKATA POLICE HEADQUARTERS, LALBAZAR, WEST BENGAL  ,  700001
  2. SHRI RAGHU NATH BHADURI,   ASSISTANT COMMISSIONER OF POLICE ,  TRAFFIC DEPARTMENT, 18, LALBAZAR STREET, KOLKATA ,   WEST BENGAL,  700001
  3. SHRI KAUSHIK KUMAR DAS,   INSPECTOR OF POLICE ,  HEADQUARTERS FORCE, 18, LALBAZAR STREET, KOLKATA,   WEST BENGAL,  700001
  4. SHRI SANDIP DUTTA,   SUPERVISOR (TECHNICAL), GRADE-I,  WEST BENGAL POLICE HEADQUARTERS, TELECOMMUNICATION, 3 MANIK BANDOPADHYAY SARANI, KOLKATA,   WEST BENGAL,  700040
  5. SHRI UDAY SANKAR GHOSH,   INSPECTOR-IN-CHARGE,  MURSHIDABAD POLICE STATION, MURSHIDABAD POLICE DISTRICT,    WEST BENGAL,  742149
  6. SHRI TARAK SANKAR BHATTACHARYA,   DEPUTY SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, HEADQUARTERS,  RANAGHAT POLICE DISTRICT, KALYANI, NAIDA,   WEST BENGAL,  741235
  7. SHRI MAHADEB KUNDU ,   SUB-INSPECTOR OF POLICE ,  SPECIAL BRANCH, KOLKATA ,   WEST BENGAL,  700071
  8. SHRI PRABIR BANERJEE,   ASSISTANT SUB-INSPECTOR OF POLICE ,  SPECIAL BRANCH, KOLKATA ,   WEST BENGAL,  700071
  9. SHRI MANICK CHANDRA PATRA,   DEPUTY SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE,  ENFORCEMENT BRANCH, 1ST FLOOR BHABANI BHAWAN, ALIPORE, KOLKATA ,   WEST BENGAL,  700027
  10. SHRI MANAS BAIDYA ,   CONSTABLE ,  HEADQUARTERS FORCE, 18, LALBAZAR STREET, KOLKATA ,   WEST BENGAL,  700001
  11. SHRI SANKAR GHOSH DASTIDAR,   SUB INSPECTOR OF POLICE,  BIDHANNAGAR POLICE COMMISSIONERATE, STADIUM GATE NO 3, SECTOR-III, SALT LAKE,   WEST BENGAL,  700106
  12. SHRI BABAR ALI,   SUB INSPECTOR OF POLICE,  ENFORCEMENT BRANCH, BHABANI BHAWAN, ALIPORE, KOLKATA,   WEST BENGAL,  700027
  13. SHRI SANTANU BISWAS,   SUB INSPECTOR OF POLICE,  DIGHA POLICE STATION, PURBA MEDINIPUR, WEST BENGAL,   WEST BENGAL,  721428
  14. SHRI TARAK MONDAL,   SUB INSPECTOR OF POLICE (ARMED BRANCH),  DEPUTY INSPECTOR GENERAL OF POLICE (ARMED POLICE) CELL, BARRACKPORE, NORTH 24 PGS,   WEST BENGAL,  700120
  15. SHRI TAPASH KUMAR MANDAL,   POLICE DRIVER,  SWAMI VIVEKANANDA STATE POLICE ACADEMY, BARRACKPORE, WEST BENGAL,  700120
  16. SHRI SUBRATA KUMAR BERA,   ASSISTANT SUB INSPECTOR OF POLICE,  TITAGARH POLICE STATION, BARRACKPORE POLICE COMMISSIONERATE,   WEST BENGAL,  700119
  17. SHRI ASIT CHAKRABORTY,   ASSISTANT SUB INSPECTOR OF POLICE,  GOALPOKHER POLICE STATION, UTTAR DINAJPUR DISTRICT,   WEST BENGAL,  733210
  18. SHRI FUILASH SANGMA,   LANCE NAIK,  EASTERN FRONTIER RIFLES, 3RD BATTALION, SALUA, PASCHIM MEDINIPUR,   WEST BENGAL,  721145
  19. SHRI DIPENDU SAHA,   CONSTABLE,  INTELLIGENCE BRANCH, , 13TH LORD SINHA ROAD, KOLKATA,   WEST BENGAL,  700071
  20. SMT. SUMITA OJHA (HATAI),   LADY CONSTABLE (UNARMED BRANCH),  RESERVE OFFICE, TAMLUK, PURBA MEDINIPUR,   WEST BENGAL,  721636

ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS

  1. SHRI ARUN KUMAR SINGH,   INSPECTOR ADMN,  SP SOUTH ANDAMAN OFFICE,   ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS,  744101

CHANDIGARH

  1. SHRI GURMUKH SINGH,   DEPUTY SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, POLICE COMPLEX, SECTOR-26, CHANDIGARH,   160026

PUDUCHERRY

  1. SHRI RAJAN R ,   SUB INSPECTOR OF POLICE,  ARIYANKUPPAM PS PUDUCHERRY,  605001

ASSAM RIFLES

  1. SHRI DIWAN SINGH,   SUBEDAR,  KIPHIRE,   ASSAM RIFLES,  932007
  2. SHRI RAMESH KUMAR JAMWAL,   HAVILDAR,  JAIRAMPUR,   ASSAM RIFLES,  932019
  3. SHRI DAL BAHADUR GURUNG,  SUBEDAR,  PHEK,   ASSAM RIFLES,  932022
  4. SHRI SWARAN SINGH,   HAVILDAR,  MOKOKCHUNG,   ASSAM RIFLES,  932023
  5. SHRI KUNDAN SINGH,   HAVILDAR,  MOKOKCHUNG,   ASSAM RIFLES,  932023
  6. SHRI DEV RAJ,   NAIB SUBEDAR,  SAJIK TAMPAK,   ASSAM RIFLES,  932004
  7. SHRI SUBHASH CHAND,   HAVILDAR,  ZUNHEBOTO,   ASSAM RIFLES,  932032
  8. SHRI DIMBESWAR RABHA,   NAIB SUBEDAR,  KOHIMA,   ASSAM RIFLES,  932003
  9. SHRI THAKUR PRASAD YADAV,   SUBEDAR,  CHANDEL,   ASSAM RIFLES,  932018
  10. SHRI SHOBAN SINGH JETHI,   SUBEDAR,  MOREH,   ASSAM RIFLES,  932043
  11. SHRI RAGHUNATH SINGH,   NAIB SUBEDAR,  CHARDUAR,   ASSAM RIFLES,  932012
  12. SHRI SASIDHARAN V T ,   SUBEDAR,  SHILLONG,   ASSAM RIFLES,  793011
  13. SHRI MADAN LAL SHAH,   DEPUTY COMMANDANT,  SHILLONG,   ASSAM RIFLES,  793010

BSF

  1. SHRI HEMANT KUMAR JHA,   COMMANDANT, 191 BATTALION, KHASIAMANGAL, POST-TELIAMURA, DISTT-KHOWAI, TRIPURA,   BSF,  799205
  2. SHRI VIPUL MOHAN BALA,   COMMANDANT(ADM/OPS),  TAC SHQ  BHILAI, RISALI SECTOR, BHILAI, DISTT-DURG(CG),   BSF,  490006
  3. SHRI JASBIR SINGH,   COMMANDANT , 14 BATTALION, KHEMKARAN TARN TARAN (PUNJAB),   BSF,  143419
  4. SHRI ANIL KUMAR SINGH,   COMMANDANT ,  65 BATTALION, RADHABARI, PO-BHUTKIDANGAPARA, DISTT-JALPAIGURI, WEST BENGAL,   BSF,  735135
  5. SHRI PRADIP KUMAR DUBEY,   COMMANDANT,  COT, BSF ACADEMY TEKANPUR, DISTT-GWALIOR(MP),   BSF,  475005
  6. SHRI JATINDER SINGH BINJI,   COMMANDANT(CI),  ‘G’ DTE, FHQ NEW DELHI,   BSF,  110003
  7. SHRI UPENDRA RAI,   COMMANDANT ,  47 BATTALION, DISTT-COOCHBEHAR (WB),   BSF,  736179
  8. SHRI PAWAN KUMAR PANKAJ,   COMMANDANT ,  COT, BSF ACADEMY TEKANPUR, DISTT- GAWALIOR(MP),   BSF,  475005
  9. SHRI DINESH KUMAR ,   COMMANDANT ,  66 BATTALION, BAGAFA, PO-SANTIR BAZAR, DISTT-TRIPURA SOUTH TRIPURA,   BSF,  799144
  10. DR. V RAJA,   COMMANDANT (MEDICAL),  FTR HQ, PO-KADAMTALA, DARJEELING(WB),   BSF,  734011
  11. SHRI VIJAY SINGH SONER,   SECOND-IN-COMMAND (WORKS), BSF ACADEMY TEKANPUR,   BSF,  475005
  12. SHRI MAHENDRA KUMAR,   COMMANDANT (ESTT),  IG (HQ) FHQ NEW DELHI, R K PURAM-I, WEST BLOCK-8, NEW DELHI,   BSF,  110066
  13. SHRI ANOOP SINGH RAWAT,   DEPUTY COMMANDANT ,  171 BATTALION, PANJIPARA, UTTAR DINAJPUR, WEST BENGAL,   BSF,  733208
  14. SHRI DILIP KUMAR ,   DEPUTY COMMANDANT ,  ARTILLERY HQ, TALWANDI RAOD, FARIDKOT, STATE PUNJAB,   BSF,  151201
  15. SHRI VARDESH TANEJA,   DEPUTY COMMANDANT (ARCH),  HQ ,BLOCK NO. 10 CGO COMPLEX, LODHI ROAD, NEW DELHI,   BSF,  110003
  16. SHRI YAKUB ALI PATHAN,   DEPUTY COMMANDANT ,  126 BATTALION, CHOUP, JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN,   BSF,  303805
  17. SMT. SAROJ SINGH,   SECTION OFFICER,  CONFD SEC, PERS DTE, FHQ CGO COMPLEX, LODHI ROAD, NEW DELHI,   BSF,  110003
  18. SHRI JAGBIR SINGH,   INSPECTOR(SM),  54 BATTALION, MAHATPUR, SEEMANAGAR, NADIA,WB,   BSF,  741166
  19. SHRI JANAK RAJ,   INSPECTOR(GD),  62 BATTALION, TALLIGURI, COOCHBEHAR, WB,   BSF,  736156
  20. SHRI HARI SHANKAR TIWARI,   INSPECTOR(GD),  180 BATTALION, RANINAGAR, POS-PATAKATA, DISTT-JALPAIGURI, STATE-WEST BENGAL,   BSF,  735133
  21. SHRI BACHAN SINGH,   INSPECTOR(GD),  HQ 38 BATTALION, ROOPNAGAR, COOCHBEHAR, (WB),   BSF,  736179
  22. SHRI SURENDRA SINGH,   INSPECTOR (GD),  138 BATTALION, AMBASSA, DISTT-DHALAI, TRIPURA,   BSF,  799289
  23. SHRI GOVIND RAM,   INSPECTOR(GD),  98 BATTALION, PALOURA CAMP, JAMMU, J AND K,   BSF,  181124
  24. SHRI BALRAM DAS,   INSPECTOR(GD),  CSMT, TEKANPUR,   BSF,  475005
  25. SHRI JALIM PRASAD,   INSPECTOR(GD),  10 BATTALION, SHIKAR, DERA BABA NANAK, GURDASPUR, PUNJAB,   BSF,  143605
  26. SHRI BALAM SINGH,   INSPECTOR(GD),  39 BATTALION, ROSHANBAGH, DISTT- MURSHIDABAD(WB),   BSF,  742164
  27. SHRI SAMPATI RAM,   INSPECTOR(GD),  64 BATTALION, NALKATA, DISTT-DHALAI, TRIPURA,   BSF,  799266
  28. SHRI RAJENDER PRASAD YADAV,   INSPECTOR(RO),  SHQ INDRESWAR NAGAR ,   BSF,  181101
  29. SHRI RAGHUVIR SINGH RAHI,   INSPECTOR(RM),  FTR HQ, MANDORE ROAD, JODHPUR (RAJ),   BSF,  342026
  30. SHRI SUDARSHAN KUMAR ,   SUB INSPECTOR(GD),  SHQ, ABOHAR, DISTT-FAZILKA (PB),   BSF,  152120
  31. SHRI BAIJNATH SINGH,   SUB INSPECTOR(GD),  44 BATTALION, NARAYANPUR, DISTT-MALDA, WB,   BSF,  732141
  32. SHRI DEVINDER SINGH,   SUB INSPECTOR(GD),  SHQ JAMMU, PALOURA CAMP, JAMMU(J&K),   BSF,  181124
  33. SHRI SUKH DEV,   SUB INSPECTOR(GD),  12 BATTALION, AKHNOOR, JAMMU (J&K),   BSF,  181201
  34. SHRI KRISHNA GOPAL MONDAL,   SUB INSPECTOR(GD),  48 BN, C/O 56 APO SAMBA (J&K),   BSF,  184121
  35. SHRI MANI K,   SUB INSPECTOR ,  191 BATTALION, KHASIAMANGAL, PO-TELIAMURA, DISTT- KHOWAI, TRIPURA,   BSF,  792205
  36. SHRI ASHOK KUMAR,   SUB INSPECTOR ,  59 BATTALION, RAJOURI, JAMMU (J&K),   BSF,  185131
  37. SHRI GHANSHYAM SINGH,   SUB INSPECTOR,  FTR HQ TRIPURA, SALBAGAN AGARTALAL, (WETST TRIPURA), TRIPURA,   BSF,  799012
  38. SHRI NAKUL CHANDRA MALLIK,   SUB INSPECTOR(GD),  FTR HQ NORTH BENGAL, PO-KADAMTALA, DISTT-DARJEELING, STATE-WEST BENGAL.,   BSF,  734011
  39. SHRI PROBIR KUMAR GHOSH,   SUB INSPECTOR (GD),  21 BATTALION BAIKUNTHPUR, JALPAIGURI(WB),   BSF,  734008
  40. SHRI MANGE RAM,   SUB INSPECTOR(GD),  177 BATTALION, DISTT, HISAR, STATE-HARYANA, ,   BSF,  125011
  41. SHRI K N KESAVAN KUTTY NAIR ,   SUB INSPECTOR (RADIO MECHANIC),  FRONTIER HQ (SPL OPS), POST-AFS YELAHANKA, BANGALORE, KARNATAKA,   BSF,  560063
  42. SHRI GONESH DAS,   LNK(GD),  28 BATTALION, PRAHARI NAGAR, TURA, MEGHALYA,   BSF,  794101
  43. SHRI DIPU RANJAN PAUL,   L/NK(GD),  10 BATTALION, SHIKAR, DERA BABA NANAK, GURDASPUR, PUNJAB ,   BSF,  143605
  44. SHRI PRAFULLA DAS,   L/NK,  65 BATTALION, RADHABARI, PO-BHUTKIDANGAPARA, DISTT-JALPAIGURI, WEST BENGAL,   BSF,  735135
  45. SHRI SHANKAR CHAND MALI,   CONSTABLE(COOK),  25 BATTALION, CHHAWLA CAMP, NEW DELHI,   BSF,  110071
  46. SHRI ASHOK KUMAR ,   CONSTABLE(WC),  158 BATTALION, KALYANI, WEST BANGAL,   BSF,  741235

CISF

  1. SHRI VINOD KUMAR CHAURASIA,   SR. COMMANDANT,  UNIT HPC MUMBAI, THANE, MAHARASHTRA.,   CISF,  400703
  2. SMT. SHIPRA SRIVASTAVA,   SR. COMMANDANT,  WS HQRS. MUMBAI, SECTOR-35, TALOJA, NAVI MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA.,   CISF,  410210
  3. SMT. TAPASYA OBHRAI NAIR,   SR. COMMANDANT,  HQRS., BLOCK-13, CGO COMPLEX, LODHI ROAD, NEW DELHI.,   CISF,  110003
  4. SHRI SATYENDRA KUMAR,   DEPUTY COMMANDANT/EXECUTIVE,  UNIT DMRC DELHI, SHASTRI PARK, NEW DELHI.,   CISF,  110053
  5. SHRI DALBIR SINGH RANA,   ASST. COMMANDANT/JAO,  GP HQRS. MUMBAI, KHARGHAR SEC-35, NAVI MUMBAI.,   CISF,  410210
  6. SHRI HARSHARAN SINGH ,   ASST. COMMANDANT/EXECUTIVE,  GP HR CHANDIGARH, CHANDIGARH,   CISF,  160009
  7. SHRI ARUN MISHRA,   ASST. COMMANDANT/EXECUTIVE,  HQRS., BLOCK-13, CGO COMPLEX, LODHI ROAD, NEW DELHI.,   CISF,  110003
  8. SHRI SYED TANWIR AKHTAR,   ASST. COMMANDANT/EXECUTIVE,  UNIT DVC PANCHET, PANCHET DAM, DHANBAD, JHARKHAND.,   CISF,  828206
  9. SHRI BASANT KUMAR,   ASST. COMMANDANT/EXECUTIVE,  HQRS., BLOCK-13, CGO COMPLEX, LODHI ROAD, NEW DELHI.,   CISF,  110003
  10. SHRI KARAN SINGH ,   INSPECTOR/EXECUTIVE,  UNIT DAMEL, NEW DELHI.,   CISF,  110077
  11. SHRI P K MANULAL,   INSPECTOR/MINISTERIAL,  UNIT ASG SRINAGAR, BUDGAM, J&K.,   CISF,  190007
  12. SHRI DATTATRAY M KAMBLE,   ASST. SUB-INSPECTOR/EXECUTIVE,  UNIT DPT KANDLA, NEW KANDLA, KACHCHH, GUJARAT.,   CISF,  370210
  13. SHRI SHIV KUMAR,   ASST. SUB-INSPECTOR/EXECUTIVE,  UNIT RAPS/HWP KOTA, CHITTORGARH, RAJASTHAN.,   CISF,  323303
  14. SHRI RAJEEVA KUMAR S,   ASST. SUB-INSPECTOR/EXECUTIVE,  UNIT ASG TRIVANDRUM, VALLAKKADAVU, TRIVANDRUM, KERALA.,   CISF,  695008
  15. SHRI PAPPU RAM YADAV,   ASST. SUB-INSPECTOR/EXECUTIVE,  UNIT SHASTRI PARK, DMRC DELHI.,   CISF,  110053
  16. SHRI AFTAB AHAMAD,   ASST. SUB-INSPECTOR/EXECUTIVE,  UNIT ASG JAIPUR, JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN.,   CISF,  302029
  17. SHRI DUP TSHERING LEPCHA,   ASST. SUB-INSPECTOR/EXECUTIVE,  UNIT BSP BHILAI, SECTOR-03, BHILAI, CHATTISHGARH. ,   CISF,  490001
  18. SHRI PULLALACHERVU NARAYANA,   ASST. SUB-INSPECTOR/EXECUTIVE,  UNIT NFC HYDERABAD, HYDERABAD, TELANGANA.,   CISF,  500062
  19. SHRI SRIJIB KUMAR PATRA,   ASST. SUB-INSPECTOR/EXECUTIVE,  UNIT BAGDOGRA AIRPORT, SILIGURI, WEST BENGAL.,   CISF,  734421
  20. SHRI ADIGARLA LAKSHMANA MURTY,   ASST. SUB-INSPECTOR/EXECUTIVE,  UNIT VSP VIZAG, STEEL PROJECT, VISAKHAPATNAM, ANDHRA PRADESH.,   CISF,  500031
  21. SHRI KAVLE BALKRISHNA,   ASST. SUB-INSPECTOR/EXECUTIVE,  UNIT RCFL MUMBAI, CHEMBUR, MAHARASHTRA.,   CISF,  400074
  22. SHRI RANJIT SINGH THAKUR,   ASST. SUB-INSPECTOR/EXECUTIVE,  UNIT IGI AIRPORT, PALAM, NEW DELHI.,   CISF,  110037
  23. SHRI SURESH CHANDER,   ASST. SUB-INSPECTOR/EXECUTIVE,  1ST RES. BN. BARWAHA, DARYA MAHAL, KHARGONE, MP.,   CISF,  451115
  24. SHRI MATA PRASAD,   CONSTABLE/TM (WASHER MAN),  UNIT NGL PANIPAT, HARYANA.,   CISF,  132106

CRPF

  1. DR. MANOHARAN SUNDARAM,   CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER (SG),  COMPOSITE HOSPITAL, NEW DELHI,   CRPF,  110072
  2. DR. JITERNDRA NARAYAN TRIVEDI,   CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER (SG),  CH,  GANDHINAGAR,   CRPF,  382042
  3. SHRI SURENDER KUMAR,   COMMANDANT,  209 COBRA BN, KHUNTI (JHARKHAND),   CRPF,  835210
  4. SHRI HARMINDER SINGH,   COMMANDANT,  13 BN, FATEHGARH SAHIB (PUNJAB),   CRPF,  140406
  5. SHRI HARSHAVARDHAN ,   COMMANDANT,  180 BN, PULWAMA (J&K),   CRPF,  934180
  6. SHRI HELAL FIROZ,   COMMANDANT,  130 BN, AWANTIPORA, J&K,   CRPF,  192122
  7. SHRI SATISH KUMAR,   COMMANDANT,  42 BN, RAJAHMUNDRY, ANDHRA PRADESH,   CRPF,  533106
  8. SMT. SIAM HOI CHING MEHRA,   COMMANDANT,  233 BN, CRPF, LUCKNOW,   CRPF,  226002
  9. SHRI ANAND KUMAR JERAI,COMMANDANT,  60 BN, CHAKRADHARPUR (JHARKHAND),   CRPF,  833102
  10. SHRI VIKRAM SINGH THAKUR,   COMMANDANT,  220 BN, SONEPAT (HARYANA),   CRPF,  131021
  11. SHRI FIROJ KUJUR,   COMMANDANT,  RTC, PERINGOME,   CRPF,  670353
  12. SHRI PARDUMN KUMAR SINGH,   COMMANDANT,  171 BN, DIBRUGARH (ASSAM),   CRPF,  786001
  13. SHRI AMBRESH KUMAR,   COMMANDANT,  111 BN, DANTEWADA, CHHATTISGARH,   CRPF,  494441
  14. SHRI RAJESH KUMAR,   DY COMMANDANT,  165 BN, TANGASOL (WB),   CRPF,  721145
  15. SHRI SADA RAM SINGH,   DY COMMANDANT,  RTC, SRINAGAR,     190021
  16. SHRI B VENKAT REDDY,   DY COMMANDANT,  SS HQ, HYDERABAD,   CRPF,  500033
  17. SHRI S SINGARAVEL,   DY COMMANDANT,  105 BN, COIMBATORE, TAMIL NADU,   CRPF,  641111
  18. SHRI SANJAY KUMAR,   SECOND-IN-COMMAND,  88 BN, NEW DELHI,   CRPF,  110022
  19. SHRI UMA KANT,   SECOND-IN-COMMAND,  RANGE HQ, NEW DELHI,   CRPF,  110022
  20. SHRI RAVINDRA KUMAR SINGH,   SECOND-IN-COMMAND,  237 BN, CRPF, PANCHKULA (HARYANA),   CRPF,  134104
  21. SHRI FELIX ANAND BAGRAWAT,   SECOND-IN-COMMAND,  182 BN, PULWAMA (J&K),   CRPF,  192301
  22. SHRI BALAM SINGH RAWAT,   DY COMMANDANT/MIN, NE ZONE HQR,  GUWAHATI,   CRPF,  781023
  23. SHRI BHARAT BHOOSHAN SHARMA, ASSTT. COMMANDANT/MIN,  DIRECTORATE GENERAL, CGO COMPLEX, LODHI RAOD, NEW DELHI,   CRPF,  110003
  24. SHRI RAJESH TRIPATHI,  SECOND-IN-COMMAND,  61 BN, SRINAGAR (J&K),   CRPF,  190004
  25. SHRI ABHEY SINGH,   ASSTT. COMMANDANT,  03 BN, SRINAGAR,   CRPF,  190004
  26. SHRI GOVIND CHANDRA MISHRA,   INSPECTOR/GD,  ODISHA SECTOR HQ, BHUBNESHWAR,   CRPF,  751011
  27. SHRI TAPAS CHANDRA PAUL,   INSPECTOR/GD,  GC, SILCHAR,  CRPF,  788030
  28. SHRI ANIL KUMAR YADAV,   INSPECTOR/GD,  28 BN, BEMINA, SRINAGAR,   CRPF,  190018
  29. SHRI JAGDISH SINGH,   INSPECTOR/GD,  38 BN, SAMBA (J&K),   CRPF,  181133
  30. SHRI EKLAKH KHAN,   INSPECTOR/GD,  121 BN, KATHUA (J&K),   CRPF,  184142
  31. SHRI BIRENDER SINGH,   INSPECTOR/GD,  89 BN, BAWANA, NEW DELHI,   CRPF,  110039
  32. SHRI RAJENDRA SINGH,   INSPECTOR/GD,  GC, KATHGODAM,   CRPF,  263126
  33. SHRI SREERENJAN S,   INSPECTOR/GD,  239 BN, CRPF, RAMPUR,   CRPF,  244901
  34. SHRI NAR SINGH,   INSPECTOR/GD,  CWS-1, CRPF, RAMPUR,   CRPF,  244901
  35. SHRI NAVEEN KUMAR,   INSPECTOR/GD,  104 BN, CRPF, ALIGARH,   CRPF,  202001
  36. SHRI RAVI SINGH,   INSPECTOR/GD,  CTC, CRPF, NEEMUCH,   CRPF,  458441
  37. SHRI MADAN MOHAN UPRETI,   INSPECTOR/GD,  32 BN, CHURACHANDPUR, MANIPUR,   CRPF,  795124
  38. SHRI KASINATH ,   INSPECTOR/GD,  DIG RANGE HQ, MUZAFFARPUR,   CRPF,  811307
  39. SHRI MAHIPAL SINGH,   INSPECTOR/GD,  61 BN, SRINAGAR,   CRPF,  190004
  40. SHRI MD AYUB QURESHI,   SI/GD,  DIG, RANGE HQ, SKOR, AWANTIPORA,   CRPF,  192122
  41. SHRI SHUK BAHADUR RANA,   SI/GD,  186 BN, CRPF, NAMSAI (ARUNACHAL PRADESH),   CRPF,  792103
  42. SHRI DILIP BISWAS,   SI/GD,  CWS-3, SILIGURI,   CRPF,  734012
  43. SHRI MD RABIUL ISLAM,   SI/GD,  111 BN, DANTEWADA (CG) ,   CRPF,  494441
  44. SHRI RABINDRA SETHY,   SI/GD,  GC, BHUBNESHWAR,   CRPF,  751011
  45. SHRI BRIJENDRA BAHADUR SINGH,   SI/GD,  95 BN, VARANASI (UP),   CRPF,  221007
  46. SHRI KUNWAR PAL SINGH,   SI/GD,  GC, BILASPUR,   CRPF,  495112
  47. SHRI RAJ KUMAR,   SI/GD,  GC,  NEW DELHI,   CRPF,  110072
  48. SHRI KRANTI KUMAR,   SI/GD,  3 SIGNAL BN, KOLKATA,   CRPF,  700091
  49. SHRI NAND RAM,   INSPECTOR/RO,  4 SIGNAL BN, NEEMUCH,   CRPF,  458411
  50. SHRI MOLUGU RAJA,   INSPECTOR/RO,  GC RANGAREDDY,   CRPF,  500078
  51. SHRI RAM AVTAR,   INSPECTOR/RO,  1 SIGNAL BN, NEW DELHI,   CRPF,  110072
  52. SHRI KURDA RAM,   INSPECTOR/ARMOURER ,  AWS-6, AWANTIPURA (J&K),   CRPF,  192122
  53. SHRI RAJENDER KUMAR,   HC/CARPENTAR,  GC BANTALAB, JAMMU,   CRPF,  181123
  54. SHRI KASHI NATH SINGH,   CONSTABLE/COOK,  159 BN, GAYA (BIHAR),   CRPF,  823001
  55. SHRI MANAN BAITHA,   CT/WASHER MAN,  152 BN, GOALPARA, ASSAM,   CRPF,  783101
  56. SHRI SUBHASIS GHOSHAL,   INSPECTOR/MIN,  207 COBRA, WEST MEDINIPUR (WB),   CRPF,  721147
  57. SHRI SHANKAR NATH PAL,   HC/GESTETNER OPERATOR,  DIRECTORATE GENERAL, CGO COMPLEX, LODHI ROAD, NEW DELHI,   CRPF,  110003

ITBP

  1. SMT. APARNA KUMAR,   DEPUTY INSPECTOR GENERAL,  SHQ(DDN), PO-SEEMADWAR, DEHRADUN(UKD),   ITBP,  248146
  2. DR. RAKESH KOTHIYAL,   CHIEF MEDICAL OFFICER(SG),  CENTRAL FTR HQ, VILL-KANASAIYA, PO-KOKTA, TEHSIL-HUZUR, DISTT-BHOPAL(MADHYA PRADESH),   ITBP,  462022
  3. DR. SUDHAKAR NATARAJAN,   DY INSPECTOR GENERAL(VET),  DTE. GEN. BLOCK-II, CGO COMPLEX, LODHI ROAD, NEW DELHI,   ITBP,  110003
  4. SHRI SURINDER KHATRI,   COMMANDANT,  NITSRDR, SECTOR-26, PO-MADANPUR, DISTT-PANCHKULA(HARYANA),   ITBP,  134116
  5. SHRI HAFIZULLAH SIDDIQUI,   SECOND IN COMMAND,  SHQ(LIKABALI)  PO-LIKABALI, DISTT-LOWER SIANG(ARUNACHAL PRADESH),   ITBP,  791125
  6. SHRI SHIV LAL,   COMMANDANT(ENGR),  EASTERN FTR HQ, HALL NO. 1,3&4 KENDRYA BHAWAN, SEC-H, ALIGANJ, LUCKNOW(UTTAR PRADESH),   ITBP,  226024
  7. SHRI RAJENDRA PRASAD SUNDRIYAL,   DY COMMANDANT(OFFICE),  EASTERN FTR HQ, HALL NO. 1,3&4 KENDRYA BHAWAN, SEC-H, ALIGANJ, LUCKNOW)(UP),   ITBP,  226024
  8. SHRI DHAN PRAKASH TYAGI,   ASSISTANT COMMANDANT (AO),  IFD(AUDIT) DTE. GEN. BLOCK-II, CGO COMPLEX, LODHI ROAD, NEW DELHI,   ITBP,  110003
  9. SHRI DAYAL SINGH,   INSPECTOR(TELECOM),  SHQ(DDN), ITBP PO-SEEMADWAR, DISTT-DEHRADUN(UTTRAKHAND),   ITBP,  248146
  10. SHRI LAL SINGH,   INSPECTOR(GD),  17TH BN, ITBP RECKONGPEO, KINNAUR, (H.P.),   ITBP,  172107
  11. SHRI VAKIL THAKUR,   CONSTABLE(BARBER),  SHQ(PATNA), S.K. PURAM, LANE NO. 15, RPS MORE, BAILEY ROAD, PATNA(BIHAR),   ITBP,  801503
  12. SHRI GOVIND SINGH,   SECTION OFFICER,  DTE. GEN. BLOCK-II, CGO COMPLEX, LODHI ROAD, NEW DELHI,   ITBP,  110003

NSG

  1. SHRI PRADIP CHAND SHARMA,   GROUP COMMANDER,  HQ MEHRAMNAGAR, PALAM, NEW DELHI, NSG  ,  110037
  2. SHRI ARUN KUMAR,   SECOND IN COMMAND,  27 SCG, RH CHENNAI, NEDUNGUNDRAM, PO KOLAPAKKAM, CHENNAI, TAMILNADU,   NSG,  600127
  3. SHRI SAHAB SINGH,   TEAM COMMANDER (PS),  HQ, MEHRAMNAGAR, PALAM, NEW DELHI,   NSG,  110037
  4.   SHRI VIJAY KUMAR SHUKLA,   ASSISTANT COMMANDER-I MIN,  STATION HQ, MANESAR, GURUGRAM, HARYANA,   NSG,  122051

SSB

  1. SHRI PARIKSHITA BEHERA,   DEPUTY INSPECTOR GENERAL (GD),  SHQ, JALPAIGURI,   SSB,  735121
  2. SHRI RAJIV RANA,   DEPUTY INSPECTOR GENERAL (GD),  RTC SUPAUL,   SSB,  852138
  3. SHRI MANOJ KUMAR,   COMMANDANT (GD),  26 BN. RANCHI,   SSB,  835103
  4. DR. NARENDER KUMAR TINNA,   COMMANDANT (VETY),  FHQ, NEW DELHI,   SSB,  110066
  5. SHRI ASEM HEMOCHANDRA,   COMMANDANT (GD),  FHQ, NEW DELHI,   SSB,  110066
  6. SHRI VINOD KUMAR TALWAR,   SECOND IN COMMAND (GD),  06 BN. RANIGULI (ASSAM),   SSB,  783370
  7. SHRI BIKRAMJEET ,   DEPUTY COMMANDANT (GD),  50 BN. BALRAMPUR (UP),   SSB,  271201
  8. SHRI SONAM WANGIAL,   ASSISTANT COMMANDANT (GD),  66 BN. SIDDHARTHNAGAR (UP),   SSB,  273164
  9. SHRI HARDATT,   INSPECTOR (GD),  FRONTIER HQRS RANIKHET,   SSB,  263645
  10. SHRI RAM NIWAS GODARA,   SUB INSPECTOR (GD),  22 BN. MAHARAJGANJ (UP),   SSB,  273303
  11. SHRI DINESH KUMAR GAUTAM,   SUB INSPECTOR (GD),  ACADEMY BHOPAL,   SSB,  462036
  12. SHRI TULSI RAM SUTHAR,   HEAD CONSTABLE (CARPAINTER),  ACADEMY BHOPAL (MP),   SSB,  462036

CBI

  1. SHRI ABHAY SINGH,   DIG,  EO-III, NEW DELHI,   CBI,  110003
  2. SHRI MANISH VIRESH SURTI,   SUPDT. OF POLICE, , AC-IV, BHOPAL,   CBI,  462002
  3. SHRI PRASANNA KUMAR PANIGRAHI,   SP, ACB, INDIRA NAGAR, DEHRADUN,   CBI,  248146
  4. SHRI PRAHLAD KISHORE JHA,   ADDL. SP,  ACB, 7/2, KARMIK BHAWAN, DHANBAD,   CBI,  826004
  5. SHRI RICHHPAL SINGH,   ASP,  ACB, JAIPUR,   CBI,  302005
  6. SHRI LETKHOLAM HANGSHING,   ASP,  ACB, IMPHAL,   CBI,  795004
  7. SHRI ISMAIL BABALAL PENDHARI,   DSP,  CBI, SPECIAL UNIT, MUMBAI,   CBI,  400020
  8. SHRI RAMA RAMAN TRIPATHI,   DSP,  AC-II, NEW DELHI,   CBI,  110003
  9. SHRI DEVRAJ VAKKADA,   DSP,  ACB, KATHRIKADAVU, KALOOR, PO COCHIN,   CBI,  682017
  10. SHRI RAJENDER SINGH GOSAIN,   INSPECTOR,  ACB, MUMBAI 8TH FLOOR, PLOT NO. C-35A, G. BLOCK, BKC, BANDRA (EAST) MUMBAI,   CBI,  400098
  11. SHRI NARESH KUMAR,   SUB INSPECTOR,  AC-V, NEW DELHI,   CBI,  110003
  12. SHRI SRIGOPAL SHARMA,   ASI,  HEAD OFFICE, NEW DELHI,   CBI,  110003
  13. SHRI SAMSHAR SINGH DALAL,   ASI,  AC-II, NEW DELHI,   CBI,  110003
  14. SHRI K K SASI,   HEAD CONSTABLE,  BSFB, BANGALORE,   CBI,  560032
  15. SHRI SHIV DUTT SHARMA,   HEAD CONSTABLE,  CBI ACADEMY, GHAZIABAD,   CBI,  201002
  16. SHRI A DAMODHARAN ,   HEAD CONSTABLE,  ACB, MADURAI,   CBI,  625014
  17. SHRI TAPAN KUMAR BARUA,   HEAD CONSTABLE,  HEAD OFFICE, NEW DELHI,   CBI,  110003
  18. SHRI PRASAD THANKAPPAN,   HEAD CONSTABLE,  ACB, KATHRIKADAVU, KALOOR PO COCHIN,   CBI,  682017
  19. SHRI RAMESH CHAND,   HEAD CONSTABLE,  SU, NEW DELHI,   CBI,  110011
  20. SHRI NARAN MERAMANBHAI BHOCHIYA,   HEAD CONSTABLE,  ACB, GANDHINAGAR, SECTOR 10(A), GANDHINAGAR,   CBI,  382010
  21. SHRI ANAND RAJARAM PANDHARE,   CONSTABLE,  SPECIAL UNIT, MUMBAI ,   CBI,  400020
  22. SHRI AVINASH KUMAR,   CONSTABLE,  O/O DIRECTOR, HEAD OFFICE, CGO COMPLEX, NEW DELHI,   CBI,  110003
  23. SHRI PRASAD G,   CONSTABLE,  IPCU, NEW DELHI,   CBI,  110003
  24. SMT. RANJANI SUBRAMANIAN,   OFFICE SUPDT., ACB, 3RD FLOOR, SHASTRI BHAVAN, HADDOWS ROAD, NUNGAMBAKKAM, CHENNAI,   CBI,  600006

MINISTRY OF HOME AFFAIRS

  1. SHRI DEEPAK CHOUDHARY,   DEPUTY DIRECTOR,  DELHI,   IB,  110011
  2. SHRI DILEEP KUMAR SHARMA,   JOINT DEPUTY DIRECTOR,  JAIPUR,   IB,  302004
  3. SHRI G R C MURTHY,   FLA,  NEW DELHI,   IB,  110021
  4. SHRI SANJAY PRAKASH DUBEY,   JOINT DEPUTY DIRECTOR,  NEW DELHI,   IB,  110021
  5. SHRI SUMAN PALIT,   ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,  KOLKATA,   IB,  700019
  6. SHRI SOMKHOLAL ,   ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,  IMPHAL,   IB,  795004
  7. SHRI JITENDRA NATH RAI,   ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,  RANCHI,   IB,  834008
  8. SHRI JAI PAL JASSU,   ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,  CHANDIGARH,   IB,  160019
  9. SHRI MULLACHERRY CHANDRAN,   DCIO,  BANGALORE,   IB,  560001
  10. SHRI DETSUNG BRAHMA CHOUDHURY,   DCIO,  GUWAHATI,   IB,  781306
  11. SHRI SOUMITRA CHAKRABORTY,   DCIO,  NEW DELHI,   IB,  110011
  12. SHRI CHANDRA BHUSHAN CHAUBEY,   SECTION OFFICER,  NEW DELHI,   IB,  110021
  13. SHRI PRADEEP ,   SECTION OFFICER,  NEW DELHI,   IB,  110021
  14. SHRI RUPENDRA SINGH MANN,   PRIVATE SECRETARY,  NEW DELHI,   IB,  110011
  15. SHRI SUBHASH CHANDER SHARMA,   PRIVATE SECRETARY,  NEW DELHI,   IB,  110001
  16. MS. RACHNA JOSHI TRIPATHY,   ACIO-I/EXE,  NEW DELHI,   IB,  110022
  17. SHRI SHYAM LAL MEENA,   ACIO-I,  NEW DELHI,   IB,  110021
  18. SHRI RAMESH VISHNU DESAI,   ACIO-II/G,  MUMBAI,   IB,  400051
  19. SHRI RAJESH SINHA,   ACIO-II,  VARANASI,   IB,  221002
  20. SHRI RAJEN JOSHI,   ACIO-II,  GANGTOK,   IB,  737102
  21. SHRI GANESAN SAI SUBRAMANIAN ,   ACIO-II,  CHENNAI,   IB,  605008
  22. SHRI DEEPAK JAYANT CHOWDHURY,   SSA,  NAGPUR ,   IB,  440001
  23. SHRI SOUMEN SINGH,   JIO-I,  PATNA,   IB,  800001
  24. SHRI SUNIL KUMAR NARAYANAN,   JIO-I,  TRIVANDRUM,   IB,  695014
  25. SHRI JAIPAL REDDY ADULLA,   JIO-I,  HYDERABAD,   IB,  501218
  26. SHRI BARUNENDU NASKAR,   JIO-II,  NEW DELHI,   IB,  110011

SPG

  1. SHRI RAJEEV YADAV,   ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL,  NEW DELHI ,   SPG,  110077
  2. SHRI KRISHNA SINGH,   ASSISTANT INSPECTOR GENERAL,  NEW DELHI,   SPG,  110077
  3. SHRI VINOD SINGH,   SENIOR SECURITY OFFICER (T),  NEW DELHI,   SPG,  110077
  4. SHRI RAGHURAJ SINGH,   SECURITY OFFICER-I,  NEW DELHI ,   SPG,  110077

BPR & D

  1. SHRI PRAMOD VERMA,   DIG,  NEW DELHI,   BPR & D,  110037
  2. SHRI KAMAL KISHOR MEENA,   ASSISTANT DIRECTOR,  NEW DELHI,   BPR & D,  110037

NCRB

  1. SHRI SUSHIL KUMAR TEWARI,   INSPECTOR (FINGER PRINT),  NEW DELHI,   NCRB,  110037

NATIONAL INVESTIGATION  AGENCY

  1. SMT. SONIA NARANG,   DEPUTY INSPECTOR GENERAL,  HQRS. NEW DELHI,   NATIONAL INVESTIGATION  AGENCY,  110003
  2. SHRI RAJESH TV,   DEPUTY SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, HYDERABAD,   NATIONAL INVESTIGATION  AGENCY,  500081
  3. SHRI TAPAN KUMAR GHOSH,   ASSISTANT,  KOLKATA,   NATIONAL INVESTIGATION  AGENCY,  700106
  4. SHRI P K UTHAMAN,   ASSISTANT SUB INSPECTOR,  HQRS NEW DELHI,   NATIONAL INVESTIGATION   AGENCY,  110003
  5. SHRI MAHESH KUMAR YADAV, HEAD CONSTABLE,  LUCKNOW,   NATIONAL  INVESTIGATION AGENCY,  226002

                              SVP NPA

  1. SHRI SATVEER SINGH,   DEPUTY COMMANDANT ,  SVP NATIONAL POLICE ACADEMY HYDERABAD TELANGANA,   SVP NPA,  500052

NEPA

  1. SHRI A TAMIL KRISHNAN,   HEAD CONSTABLE,  NORTH EASTERN POLICE ACADEMY, UMSAW, RI-BHOI DISTRICT, MEGHALAYA,   NEPA,  793123

NDRF

  1. SHRI LOVE KUMAR,   SECOND IN COMMAND,  10 BN NDRF, GUNTUR (AP),   NDRF,  522510
  2. SHRI SURENDRA KUMAR,   ASSISTANT COMMANDANT,  01 BN NDRF, GUWAHATI (ASSAM),   NDRF,  781017
  3. SHRI RAMAKANT SINGH,   INSPECOTR,  08 BN NDRF, GHAZIABAD (UP),   NDRF,  201002
  4. SHRI MOENUDDIN KHAN,   ASSISTANT SUB INSPECTOR,  04 BN NDRF, ARAKKONAM (TAMIL NADU),   NDRF,  631152

NHRC

  1. SMT. MONIA UPPAL,   DEPUTY SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE,  NHRC, GPO COMPLEX. INA, NEW DELHI,   NHRC,  110023

M/O RAILWAYS

  1. SHRI PRANAV KUMAR,   INSPECTOR GENERAL CUM DIRECTOR,  JR RPF ACADEMY, TALKATORA ROAD, MANAK NAGAR, LUCKNOW,   M/O RAILWAYS,  226011
  2. SHRI SENDAMANGALAM RAMASWAMY GANDHI,   SR. DIVISIONAL SECURITY COMMISSIONER ,  DIVISIONAL OFFICE, SECURITY BRANCH, SANCHALAN BHAVAN, SECUNDERABAD,   M/O RAILWAYS,  500025
  3. SHRI SAURABH TRIVEDI,   DIG CUM CHIEF SECURITY COMMISSIONER,  WESTERN RAILWAY, CHURCHGATE, MUMBAI,   M/O RAILWAYS,  400020
  4. SHRI ASHISH KUMAR,   SR. DSC/RPF,  FEROZPUR,   M/O RAILWAYS,  152001
  5. SHRI ASHARAF K K KOTTEKKAREN,   SR. DIVISIONAL SECURITY COMMISSIONER,  GROUND FLOOR, MUMBAI, CSMT,   M/O RAILWAYS,  400001
  6. SHRI KARUNANIDHI MADHUSUDAN,   INSPECTOR,  RPF POST/ KHAMMAM, TELANGANA,   M/O RAILWAYS,  507001
  7. SHRI S PAVAN SINGH,   INSPECTOR,  IVG/HQRS/SCR, RAIL NILAYAM, SECUNDERABAD,   M/O RAILWAYS,  500025
  8. SHRI PRADYUMNA KUMAR OJHA,   INSPECTOR,  KANPUR CENTRAL,   M/O RAILWAYS,  208004
  9. SHRI RAJESH KUMAR KESHRI, INSPECTOR, IT/CELL/ASN,   M/O RAILWAYS,  713301
  10. SHRI KHIMANAND BELWAL,   SUB INSPECTOR,  RPF POST VIRAR,   M/O RAILWAYS,  401303
  11. SHRI SANJOY BHATTACHARYA,   ASSISTANT SUB INSPECTOR,  DI-CELL/ HOWRAH, SR. DSC’S OFFICE HOWRAH,   M/O RAILWAYS,  711101
  12. SHRI G SUJI KUMAR,   SUB INSPECTOR,  RPF, CARRIAGE WORKS, PERAMBUR, CHENNAI,   M/O RAILWAYS,  600023
  13. SMT. ELIZABETH VESHAPOGU,   ASSISTANT SUB INSPECTOR,  OFFICE OF THE INSPECTOR/ RPF HQRS/ HUBLI,   M/O RAILWAYS,  580020
  14. SHRI ASHOK KUMAR SHUKLA,   SUB INSPECTOR,  12TH BATTALION/ RPSF/ THAKURLI, MUMBAI,   M/O RAILWAYS,  421201
  15. SHRI MOHAMMAD ABBAS RIZVI,   ASSISTANT SUB INSPECTOR,  PROSECUTION/HEADQUARTER GORAKHPUR ,   M/O RAILWAYS,  273012
Follow Punekar News: